Avaya certification 7750X ACIS dumps

If you choose to purchase Passcert Avaya certification 7750X ACIS dumps, Passcert will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the Avaya certification 7750X ACIS dumps online of Passcert to help you pass your first time Avaya certification 7750X exam is very cost-effective.
Share some ACIS 7750X exam questions and answers below.
In which section can you enable the ability to change topic names?

A. Service > Telephony Settings

B. System > Reporting Settings

C. System > PBX Settings

D. Service > Special Settings

Answer: A

You have entered your licenses successfully, and now you want to check you have the correct amount of supervisor licenses for the customer.

Which screen in WebLM will show you this information?

A. CIE View License Capacity

B. CIE View Peak Usage

C. License Install

D. Licensed Product

Answer: C

Prior to using the dataimport.exe file, which action should you perform?

A. Import

B. Reboot

C. Backup

D. Activate

Answer: D

Which two statements about Database integration in the IP Office Contact Center are true? (Choose two.)

A. Customers are directed to agents dependent on the agents priority.

B. Customers are directed to agents dependent on the information they input.

C. Customers are directed to agents dependent on time of day.

D. Customers are directedto agents dependent on number they are calling from.

Answer: C,D

You have completed the Avaya_IP_Office_Contact_Center_Configuration.xlsm workbook and are ready to launch the DataImport.exe file.

Which two passwords are required to execute the DataImport.exe successfully? (Choose two.)

A. WebLM administrator password

B. IP Office Security User password

C. IP Office Service User password

D. IPOCC Administrator password

E. IP Office System password

Answer: D,E

When a software component stops working, which IPOCC component tries to get it going again?

A. IP Office

B. Watchdog

C. Chap

D. Kernel

Answer: B

What would you use to import IPOCC licenses?

A. IPOCC License Manager

B. WebLM

C. Web Management

D. Manager

Answer: B

Which three preconditions must be met to import the configuration data in the IP Office Contact Center? (Choose three.)

A. The database must beempty

B. The watchdog need to be running

C. The license file must be installed first

D. The postgres database need to be running

Answer: A,B,C

Which three preconditions must be met to import the configuration data in the IP Office Contact Center? (Choose three.)

A. The database must beempty

B. The watchdog need to be running

C. The license file must be installed first

D. The postgres database need to be running

Answer: A,B,C

Prior to using the dataimport.exe file, which action should you perform?

A. Import

B. Reboot

C. Backup

D. Activate

Answer: D

We are offering you detailed Avaya certification 7750X ACIS dumps. Passcert 7750X experts come from different parts of the Industry and are most experienced and qualified to have the opportunity to write the Avaya certification 7750X ACIS dumps. Our Avaya certification 7750X ACIS dumps are even more difficult than the actual test.

Passcert has updated the latest Avaya certification 7750X ACIS dumps, which is important in your exam preparation.Our Avaya certification 7750X ACIS dumps assure you passing your 7750X exam in your first attempt with high scores and become Avaya Certification certified professional. You can download Avaya certification 7750X ACIS dumps and start preparing your 7750X exam.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *