C2090-424 InfoSphere DataStage v11.3 dumps

Passcert is a professional website, including multiple certification exams. It provides incredible career growth opportunities. Passcert based on your needs, provides a full range of information services and resources for your C2090-424 exam certification exam, and to issues related to the examination IBM exam for detailed answers in order to you can have a understanding of C2090-424 exam.

Share some IBM Certified Solution Developer C2090-424 exam questions and answers below.
A job design consists of an input Row Generator stage, a Filter stage, followed by a Transformer stage and an output Sequential File stage.The job is run on an SMP machine with a configuration file defined with three nodes.The $APT_DISABLE_COMBINATION variable is set to True.How many player processes will this job generate?

A.8

B.10

C.12

D.16

Answer: A

You are working on a project that contains a large number of jobs contained in many folders.You would like to review the jobs created by a former developer of the project.How can you find these jobs?

A.Sort the jobs by date in the Repository window.

B.Use Advanced Find feature in the Designer interface.

C.Select the top project folder and choose Find Dependencies (deep).

D.Right-click on jobs folder in the Repository window and select Filter jobs.

Answer: B

Which two actions are available when editing a message handler? (Choose two.)

A.Abort job

B.Demote to warning

C.Suppress from job log

D.Demote to informational

E.Suppress from the project

Answer: C,D

The Score is divided into which two sections? (Choose two.)

A.Stages

B.File sets

C.Schemas

D.Data sets

E.Operators

Answer: D,E

In the exhibit, a Funnel stage has two input links.Input 1 (Seq_File) comes from a Sequential File stage with "Readers per Node" set to "2".Input 2 (Dataset) comes from a dataset created with 3 partitions.In the Funnel stage, the funnel type is set to "Sequence".

The parallel configuration file contains 4 nodes.How many instances of the Funnel stage run in parallel?

A.1

B.2

C.4

D.6

Answer: C

A job design consists of an input Row Generator stage, a Sort stage, followed by a Transformer stage and an output Data Set stage.The job is run on an SMP machine with a configuration file defined with four nodes.The $APT_DISABLE_COMBINATION variable is set to True.How many player processes will this job generate?

A.7

B.16

C.13

D.16

Answer: C

You want to find out which table definitions have been loaded into a job, and specifically which stages of the job they has been loaded into? How will you determine this?

A.Select the job, right-click, then click the Find where used (deep) command.

B.Select the job, right-click, then click the Find dependencies (deep) command.

C.Select the job, right-click, then click the Find where used command. Then right-click and select "Show the dependency path from the job".

D.Select the job, right-click, then click the Find dependencies command.Then right-click and select "Show the dependency path from the job".

Answer: D

What is the result of running the following command: dsjob -report DSProject ProcData

A.Generates a report about the ProcData job, including information about its stages and links.

B.Returns a report of the last run of the ProcData job in a DataStage project named DSProject.

C.Runs the DataStage job named ProcData and returns performance information, including the number of rows processed.

D.Runs the DataStage job named ProcData and returns job status information, including whether the job aborted or ran without warnings.

Answer: B

You have a parallel job that based on operational recoverability requirements needs to be broken up into two separate parallel jobs.You have decided to use the Data Set stage to support this job design change.What two characteristics of Data Sets make them a good design consideration in your jobs design change? (Choose two.)

A.They sort the data in a staging area.

B.They automatically convert data types.

C.They persist the parallelism of the job creating them.

D.They use the same data types as the parallel framework.

E.They persist parallelism into a temporary repository table.

Answer: C,D

What two features distinguish the Operations Console from the Director job log? (Choose two.)

A.Jobs can be started and stopped in Director, but not in the Operations Console.

B.The Operations Console can monitor jobs running on only one DataStage engine.

C.Workload management is supported within Director, but not in the Operations Console.

D.The Operations Console can monitor jobs running on more than one DataStage engine.

E.The Operations Console can run on systems where the DataStage clients are not installed.

Answer: D,E

After reading the C2090-424 course content in the format of question and answers, many candidates have succeeded in obtaining the certification in their first attempt. You can really get inspired by reading number of testimonials sent by many successful candidates, which can be seen on Passcert website. If so many people can succeed by using Passcert reading materials, then it is worth giving it a try.

Passcert is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. Passcert C2090-424 InfoSphere DataStage v11.3 dumps has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our C2090-424 InfoSphere DataStage v11.3 dumps and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using Passcert C2090-424 InfoSphere DataStage v11.3 dumps, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add Passcert C2090-424 InfoSphere DataStage v11.3 dumps in your shopping cart now.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *