C9020-668 IBM Storage Technical V1 questions

These C9020-668 IBM Storage Technical V1 questions are prepared by highly qualified and professionals. Passcert experts teams always try to give you real exam environment in these training materials. Passcert C9020-668 IBM Storage Technical V1 questions is prepared by IBM Certification who have had years of experience and are fully competent to give you the best and the most excellent way to prepare for your actual exam.

Share some IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 exam questions and answers below.
What is the complete source of information for power, cooling, and floor space requirements for IBM tape products?

A. Preinstall TDA checklist

B. Product announcement letters

C. Installation and Planning Guide

D. IBM Storage System Interoperation Center

Answer: A

A customer wants to improve storage efficiency within a data center. The customer requires a low latency storage system that has a highly parallel architecture and comprehensive data reduction with pattern removal.Which system should the technical specialist propose?

A. IBM DS8886 HPFE

B. IBM FlashSystem A9000R

C. IBM FlashSystem V9000

D. IBM XIV with compression

Answer: C

Which solution provides virtualization, consolidation, and automation for a cloud deployment?

A. IBM XIV with IBM Spectrum Protect

B. IBM FlashSystem 900

C. IBM Virtual Storage Center

D. IBM Spectrum Accelerate

Answer: C

A customer needs to exchange encrypted data cartridges with another company. A competitor offers a solution that encrypts the data with static keys loaded the tape drives. IBM proposes IBM TS1150 tape drives using the built-in encryption feature.Which competitive advantage does the IBM TS1150 solution provide?

A. It achieves better throughput by encrypting and compressing data at the same time.

B. It stores keys in the drive that can then be exported to partners in a secure format.

C. It compresses the data before encrypting to achieve a better compression ratio.

D. it writes a unique encrypted data key on the cartridge using public/private key pairs.

Answer: D

A customer has floor and rack space constraints.Which model should be included with a single frame IBM TS4500 L25?

A. Additional I/O station

B. Top rack with PDU

C. HD2 storage frame

D. Additional cartridge magazines

Answer: B

Which IBM XIV replication feature provides the ability for a remote target volume to be initialized without requiring the contents of the source volume to be re-replicated over an inter-site link?

A. Offline Initialization

B. Quick Initialization

C. Synchronous Replication

D. Asynchronous Replication

Answer: A

Which IBM products should the technical specialist propose to a customer who is using disk-based backups to meet regulatory requirements for low recovery time objectives?

A. IBM Spectrum Control Advance

B. IBM Spectrum Archive

C. IBM Spectrum protect

D. IBM Spectrum Control Base

Answer: C

A customer wants to improve overall workload performance and is considering adding either an IBM Storwize V7000F or an IBM FlashSystem A9000 to the environment.Which key performance characteristic differentiates these two products?

A. Latency

B. Connect time

C. Cache hit rate

D. Queue time

Answer: A

Which function provides a high availability feature with dual-site, active-active access to a volume in IBM Spectrum Virtualize?

A. Hypersite

B. Hyperledger

C. Hyper-Scale

D. HyperSwap

Answer: D

Which OpenStack component allows management of IBM XIV and IBM DS8884 through a dashboard that gives administrators control while empowering users to provision resources through a web interface?

A. Swift

B. Horizon

C. Cinder

D. Nova

Answer: B

To become an IBM C9020-668 Certified Professional, you will need to learn all the IBM certification C9020-668 test objectives. Study them with the use of an C9020-668 exam guide and then test and evaluate your knowledge via our Passcert leading edge C9020-668 training resources.These Exam Resources updates are supplied free of charge to Passcert customers.

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, Passcert popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect C9020-668 IBM Storage Technical V1 questions, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using Passcert C9020-668 IBM Storage Technical V1 questions, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends Passcert one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

The C9020-668 certification is particularly for the engineers who want to maximize their knowledge in foundational ing. Moreover, it allows you to polish your skills and become a real expert of ing. C9020-668 certification actually hits a number of fields in the field of IT.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *