C9020-668 IBM Storage Technical V1 test dumps

In order to get this C9020-668 exam certification in a reliable way, it is necessary for the people to consider about the best and efficient dumps regarding the IBM C9020-668 exam.In order to get great success in your career, it would be more efficient for you to go through Passcert latest C9020-668 IBM Storage Technical V1 test dumps.Passcert C9020-668 IBM Storage Technical V1 test dumps provide you with everything you need on your C9020-668 exam, our team of IT experts are constantly using industry experience to study the precise and detailed examination to help you pass the C9020-668 exam.

To help you pass your IBM C9020-668 exam at your first attempt?We will recommend Passcert C9020-668 IBM Storage Technical V1 test dumps to help you get your certification,Passcert provides the real C9020-668 IBM Storage Technical V1 test dumps which will be updated frequently by certified experts and specialists.we will try our best to help candidates pass C9020-668 exam in maximum score.we offer one year free update so you need to pay attention to our site.


Share some IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 exam questions and answers below.
Which IBM products should the technical specialist propose to a customer who is using disk-based backups to meet regulatory requirements for low recovery time objectives?

A. IBM Spectrum Control Advance

B. IBM Spectrum Archive

C. IBM Spectrum protect

D. IBM Spectrum Control Base

Answer: C

A customer has floor and rack space constraints.Which model should be included with a single frame IBM TS4500 L25?

A. Additional I/O station

B. Top rack with PDU

C. HD2 storage frame

D. Additional cartridge magazines

Answer: B

A customer needs to exchange encrypted data cartridges with another company. A competitor offers a solution that encrypts the data with static keys loaded the tape drives. IBM proposes IBM TS1150 tape drives using the built-in encryption feature.Which competitive advantage does the IBM TS1150 solution provide?

A. It achieves better throughput by encrypting and compressing data at the same time.

B. It stores keys in the drive that can then be exported to partners in a secure format.

C. It compresses the data before encrypting to achieve a better compression ratio.

D. it writes a unique encrypted data key on the cartridge using public/private key pairs.

Answer: D

A customer wants to improve overall workload performance and is considering adding either an IBM Storwize V7000F or an IBM FlashSystem A9000 to the environment.Which key performance characteristic differentiates these two products?

A. Latency

B. Connect time

C. Cache hit rate

D. Queue time

Answer: A

What is the complete source of information for power, cooling, and floor space requirements for IBM tape products?

A. Preinstall TDA checklist

B. Product announcement letters

C. Installation and Planning Guide

D. IBM Storage System Interoperation Center

Answer: A

A customer wants to improve storage efficiency within a data center. The customer requires a low latency storage system that has a highly parallel architecture and comprehensive data reduction with pattern removal.Which system should the technical specialist propose?

A. IBM DS8886 HPFE

B. IBM FlashSystem A9000R

C. IBM FlashSystem V9000

D. IBM XIV with compression

Answer: C

Which solution provides virtualization, consolidation, and automation for a cloud deployment?

A. IBM XIV with IBM Spectrum Protect

B. IBM FlashSystem 900

C. IBM Virtual Storage Center

D. IBM Spectrum Accelerate

Answer: C

Which OpenStack component allows management of IBM XIV and IBM DS8884 through a dashboard that gives administrators control while empowering users to provision resources through a web interface?

A. Swift

B. Horizon

C. Cinder

D. Nova

Answer: B

Which IBM XIV replication feature provides the ability for a remote target volume to be initialized without requiring the contents of the source volume to be re-replicated over an inter-site link?

A. Offline Initialization

B. Quick Initialization

C. Synchronous Replication

D. Asynchronous Replication

Answer: A

Which function provides a high availability feature with dual-site, active-active access to a volume in IBM Spectrum Virtualize?

A. Hypersite

B. Hyperledger

C. Hyper-Scale

D. HyperSwap

Answer: D

You will cover every field and category in IBM certifications helping to ready you for your successful IBM Certification. Passcert C9020-668 IBM Storage Technical V1 test dumps from Passcert online built in such a way so that you can cover your each and every aspect for your C9020-668 cert or at the end have no difficulty. Thousands of professionals before you have gone before you, now its your turn to attain C9020-668 exam success.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *