Juniper JNCIP-ENT JN0-647 study guide

JN0-647 exam is one of the most important tests and recognized under the Certificates. Expert Guide Latest JN0-647 test here to get there safely. Under the circumstances accredited JN0-647 exam is not surprising that most of the industry wants to get this result and the value of their properties. Consistency, the final decision, and faith is a personal attribute tireless JN0-647.

The latest Juniper JNCIP-ENT JN0-647 study guide have been available in Passcert recently. As the leader of IT certification material providers. Passcert always try to offer you the most accurate and up-to-date Juniper JNCIP-ENT JN0-647 study guide. You can find that Passcert Juniper JNCIP-ENT JN0-647 study guide are the best choice you can make in preparing for your Juniper certification exam. Latest Juniper JNCIP-ENT JN0-647 study guide are available at Passcert, which cover all the knowledge points of real test.

Candidates can become JNCIP-ENT professionals by using a general Juniper JNCIP-ENT JN0-647 study guide offered by Passcert. We all know that succeeding in JN0-647 Exam is essential in the IT industry. n order to enhance your career value, it’s right to get JN0-647 certification. We devise Passcert Juniper JNCIP-ENT JN0-647 study guide containing various questions in a way that could help you ace the exam without any other books or materials. Our Juniper JNCIP-ENT JN0-647 study guide will provide you with exam questions and verified answers that reflect the actual JN0-647 exam. The Juniper JNCIP-ENT JN0-647 study guide provides you with the experience of taking the actual test.

Juniper JNCIP-ENT JN0-647 study guide of Passcert Juniper JN0-647 is specifically designed for candicates. It is professional Juniper JNCIP-ENT JN0-647 study guide that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many Juniper JNCIP-ENT JN0-647 study guide providers that would guarantee you pass the Juniper JN0-647 exam. Passcert speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Juniper JN0-647 exam. Passcert Juniper JNCIP-ENT JN0-647 study guide are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.Although there are other online Juniper JN0-647 exam training resources on the market, but the Passcert Juniper JNCIP-ENT JN0-647 study guide are the best.

Passcert Juniper JNCIP-ENT JN0-647 study guide, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that Passcert Juniper JNCIP-ENT JN0-647 study guide enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests?Passcert commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.


VCA-DBT certification 1V0-701 study guide

You will find that the VCA-DBT certification 1V0-701 study guide here is second to none for VMware Certification 1V0-701 notes and practice 1V0-701 tests. Passcert is the only site that can offer virtual online VCA-DBT certification 1V0-701 study guide. Passcert alone is the equivalent to an actual bootcamp, among other methods. And regardless of your delivery method, any VCA-DBT certification 1V0-701 study guide are more reliable and based on fact than 1V0-701 braindump sites or the braindumps offered.

Passcert VCA-DBT certification 1V0-701 study guide are 100% verified realistic questions and answers. All VCA-DBT certification 1V0-701 study guide types are included.Passcert VCA-DBT certification 1V0-701 study guide is constantly updated to reflect the current 1V0-701 exam information.Guaranteed to outperform VMware 1V0-701 exam sites and the braindumps they provide. Passcert VCA-DBT certification 1V0-701 study guide is the best available. Our collection of VCA-DBT certification 1V0-701 study guide is most comprehensive and detailed. VCA-DBT certification 1V0-701 study guide are in PDF format that makes it easy for a student to study on any system. Passcert VMware 1V0-701 exam provides you with 100% success guarantee.

Passcert’s experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for VMware certification 1V0-701 exam, which is very fit for candidates. Passcert provide you the high quality VCA-DBT certification 1V0-701 study guide, which can let you do simulation test before the real VMware certification 1V0-701 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. Passcert VCA-DBT certification 1V0-701 study guide are necessary to every IT person. With VCA-DBT certification 1V0-701 study guide, all of the problems about the VMware 1V0-701 will be solved. Passcert VCA-DBT certification 1V0-701 study guide have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive VCA-DBT certification 1V0-701 study guide. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.Passcert free update our VCA-DBT certification 1V0-701 study guide, which means you will always get the latest VCA-DBT certification 1V0-701 study guide. If 1V0-701 exam objectives change, The learning materials Passcert provided will follow the change. Passcert know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 1V0-701 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

Passcert website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of VMware 1V0-701 exam, it also includes the VCA-DBT certification 1V0-701 study guide. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. Passcert provide true and comprehensive VCA-DBT certification 1V0-701 study guide. With our exclusive online VCA-DBT certification 1V0-701 study guide, you’ll easily through VMware 1V0-701 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.


Passcert MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 dumps

Passcert provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase Passcert Passcert MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 dumps, Passcert will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the Passcert MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 dumps of Passcert to help you pass your first time Microsoft certification 70-740 exam is very cost-effective.

Our Passcert have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Passcert MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 dumps and timely update Passcert MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 dumps and binding. Besides, Passcert also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Microsoft certification 70-740 exam is very small, but the reliability of Passcert can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
Share some MCSA 70-740 exam questions and answers below.
DRAG DROP

You are deploying DirectAccess to a server named DA1. Da1 will be located behind a firewall and will have a single network adapter The intermediary network will be IPv4.

You need to configure firewall to support DirectAccess.

Which firewall rules should you create for each type of traffic? To answer, drag the appropriate ports and protocols to the correct traffic types. Each port and protocol may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content

Answer:

You have a Hyper-V host named Served That runs Windows Server 2016

Server1 has a virtual machine named VM1 VM1 is configured to run the Docker daemon.

On VM1 you have a container network that uses transparent mode

You need to ensure that containers that run on VM1 can obtain IP addresses from DHCP.

What should you do?

A. On VM1, rundocker network connect

B. On Server1 runGet-VMNetworkAdapter-VMName VM1| Set-VMNetworkAdapter-MacAddressSpoofing On

C. On Server1, rundocker network connect

D. On VM1, runGet-VMNetworkAdapter-VMName VM1| Set-VMNetworkAdapter-MacAddressSpoofing On.

Answer: D

DRAG DROP

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.

You plan to deploy Internet Information Services (US) in a Windows container.

You need to prepare Server1 for the planned deployment

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order

Answer:

You have an Active Directory domain named Contoso com The domain contains servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. You install the Remote Access server role on Server1. You install the Network Policy and Access Services server role on Server2. You need to configure Server1 to use Server2 as a RADIUS server.

What should you do?

A. From Routing and Remote Access, configure the authentication provider.

B. From the Connection Manager Administration Kit, create a Connection Manager profile

C. From Server Manager, create an Access Policy.

D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the Delegation settings of the Server1 computer account.

Answer: A

You have a Hyper-V host named Served That runs Windows Server 2016

Server1 has a virtual machine named VM1 VM1 is configured to run the Docker daemon.

On VM1 you have a container network that uses transparent mode

You need to ensure that containers that run on VM1 can obtain IP addresses from DHCP.

What should you do?

A. On VM1, rundocker network connect

B. On Server1 runGet-VMNetworkAdapter-VMName VM1| Set-VMNetworkAdapter-MacAddressSpoofing On

C. On Server1, rundocker network connect

D. On VM1, runGet-VMNetworkAdapter-VMName VM1| Set-VMNetworkAdapter-MacAddressSpoofing On.

Answer: D

DRAG DROP

You install a new Nano Server named Nano1. Nano1 is a member of a workgroup and has an IP address of 192 1698 1.10.

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.

From Server1, you need to establish a Windows PowerShell session to Nano1.

How should you complete the PowerShell script? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlets to the correct targets Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory forest The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. Site1 contains 10 domain controllers Site1 and Site2 connect to each other by using a WAN link

You run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard as shown in the following graphic.

Server3 is the only server in Site2

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information graphic.

Answer:

You have a Nano Server named Nano1.

You deploy several containers to Nano1 that use an image named Image1.

You need to deploy a new container to Nano1 that uses Image1.

What should you run?

A. the Install-NanoServerPackage cmdlet

B. theInstall-WindowsFeaturecmdlet

C. the docker load command

D. the docker run command

Answer: D

HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory forest The forest contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2016. DC1 holds all of the operations master roles.

DC1 experiences a hardware failure

You plan to use an automated process that will create 1000 user accounts

You need to ensure that the automated process can complete successfully

Which command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area

Answer:

HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1

You enable Response Rate Limiting on Server1.

You need to prevent Response Rate Limiting from applying to hosts that reside on the network of 10.0.0.0/24.

Which cmdlets should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area

Answer:

So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found Passcert Passcert MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 dumps on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. Passcert Passcert MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 dumps are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the Passcert Passcert MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 dumps to your shopping cart please.


Passcert MCSA Windows 10 70-698 practice test

Passcert help you to find real Microsoft 70-698 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, Passcert Passcert MCSA Windows 10 70-698 practice test will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, Passcert Passcert MCSA Windows 10 70-698 practice test will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

Passcert is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our Passcert Passcert MCSA Windows 10 70-698 practice test. Our Passcert expert team use their experience for many people participating in Microsoft certification 70-698 exam to develope the latest effective Passcert MCSA Windows 10 70-698 practice test, which includes Microsoft 70-698 certification simulation test . Our Passcert Passcert MCSA Windows 10 70-698 practice test have 95% similarity with the real exam. With Passcert Passcert MCSA Windows 10 70-698 practice test your Microsoft certification 70-698 exams can be easy passed.
Share some MCSA 70-698 exam questions and answers below.
In this section, you will see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.

Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.

File History is turned on.

The user of Computer1 reports that previous versions of D:\Folder\File1.doc are unavailable from the Previous Versions tab.

You need to ensure that the previous versions of the file are created.

Solution: Create a backup of drive D by using Backup and Restore (Windows 7).

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: A

You have a computer named Computer1 that has the following four hard disk drives installed:

You need to create a two-way mirror by using Storage Spaces. The solution must minimize data loss.

Which drives should you use?

A. Drive 1 and Drive 2

B. Drive 1 and Drive4

C. Drive 2 and Drive 3

D. Drive 3 and Drive 4

Answer: D

In this section, you will see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.

Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.

File History is turned on.

The user of Computer1 reports that previous versions of D:\Folder\File1.doc are unavailable from the Previous Versions tab.

You need to ensure that the previous versions of the file are created.

Solution: Turn on System Protection for drive D.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.

Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named adatum.com.

The network contains five servers configured as shown in the following table:

All of the servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.

Test_Server has a shared folder named ShareA. Only local users have permissions to ShareA.

The network contains a mainframe computer that is administered by using the Telnet protocol.

The domain contains four client computers configured as shown in the following table:

All of the client computers run the 64-bit version of Windows. User3 frequently accesses ShareA. Remote Desktop is enabled on Computer4.

Your company identifies the following requirements:

You need to configure Computer3 to meet the UAC requirement.

What should you use?

A. User Account Control Settings

B. Credential Manager

C. Security Options in the Computer Configuration of the Local Computer Policy.

D. Security Settings in the User Computer of the Local Computer Policy.

Answer: C

You have a laptop that has a high resolution display.

The Change the size of the text, apps, and other items setting is set to 175%.

You install a desktop application name App1.

When you start App1, the visual elements are misaligned, and the application interface does not appear as expected.

You need to ensure that App1 is displayed properly without affecting how other applications are displayed.

What should you do?

A. Create an AppX package for App1.

B. Run App1 as an administrator.

C. Modify the Compatibility settings of App1.

D. Configure an AppLocker rule for App1.

Answer: A

In this section, you will see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.

Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two computers named Computer1 and Computer2.

A user named User1 is a member of the local Administrators group on Computer1 and Computer2.

User1 fails to access the Event Viewer logs on Computer2 from Computer1. User1 can connect to Computer2 remotely by using Computer Management.

You need to ensure that User1 can use Event Viewer on Computer1 to remotely view the Event Viewer logs on Computer2.

Solution: You run Enable-PSRemoting on Computer1.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

In this section, you will see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.

Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.

File History is turned on.

The user of Computer1 reports that previous versions of D:\Folder\File1.doc are unavailable from the Previous Versions tab.

You need to ensure that the previous versions of the file are created.

Solution: Modify the Backup settings in the Settings app.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: A

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.

Your network contains a single Active Directory domain. The domain contains a VPN server that supports all of the VPN protocols.

A user named User1 works from home and has a desktop computer that runs Windows 10 Pro. User1 has an application named App1 that requires access to a server on the corporate network. User1 creates a VPN connection on the computer.

You need to ensure that when User1 opens App1, App1 can access the required data.

What should you do?

A. Click Turn on password protected sharing.

B. Disable Network Discovery.

C. Modify the Profile settings of an incoming firewall rule.

D. Run the Add-VpnConnectionTriggerApplication cmdlet.

E. Run the New-NetFirewallRule cmdlet and specify the- Direction Outbound parameter.

F. Run the New-VpnConnection cmdlet.

G. Run the Set-NetConnectionProfile cmdlet.

H. Run the Set-VPNConnection cmdlet.

Answer: D

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.

Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named adatum.com.

The network contains five servers configured as shown in the following table:

All of the servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.

Test_Server has a shared folder named ShareA. Only local users have permissions to ShareA.

The network contains a mainframe computer that is administered by using the Telnet protocol.

The domain contains four client computers configured as shown in the following table:

All of the client computers run the 64-bit version of Windows. User3 frequently accesses ShareA. Remote Desktop is enabled on Computer4.

Your company identifies the following requirements:

On Test_Server, you reset the password for User3.

You need to ensure that User3 can access ShareA.

Which tool should you instruct User3 to use on Computer3?

A. the Get-Credential cmdlet

B. Credential Manager

C. Authorization Manager

D. Active Directory Users and Computers

Answer: B

In this section, you will see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.

Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.

File History is turned on.

The user of Computer1 reports that previous versions of D:\Folder\File1.doc are unavailable from the Previous Versions tab.

You need to ensure that the previous versions of the file are created.

Solution: Add D:\Folder\to the Documents library.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: A

If you want to be a Professional and 70-698 personnel in network industry, you’d better get Passcert MCSA Windows 10 70-698 practice test. Some people actually pay little attention to the problems in the work, which is clearly incorrect. But still it doesn’t mean that you 70-698 find a very lucrative job immediately The only way to get a promotion at your job is that you must owe the practical experience besides 70-698 and other appropriate certification.


IBM Storage Systems C9020-660 practice questions

Now, I would like to tell you making use of Passcert IBM Storage Systems C9020-660 practice questions can help you get the certificate.There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? Passcert IBM Storage Systems C9020-660 practice questions are the best training materials.

Through Passcert you C9020-660 get the latest IBM Storage Systems C9020-660 practice questions. Please purchase it earlier, it C9020-660 help you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification C9020-660 exam. Currently, Passcert uniquely has the latest IBM Storage Systems C9020-660 practice questions.The IBM Storage Systems C9020-660 practice questions of the Passcert IBM C9020-660 is specifically designed for candidates.

Passcert is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the IBM certification C9020-660 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in Passcert, you can first free download part of Passcert IBM Storage Systems C9020-660 practice questions on the Internet as a try.Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed IBM certification C9020-660 exam prove that their successes benefit from Passcert help.

Choose Passcert IBM Storage Systems C9020-660 practice questions ensure you pass the exam at your first try. IBM Storage Systems C9020-660 practice questions are the completely real original braindumps. It is finished and summarized by our professional team, and corrected by senior IT lecturers. So we guarantee the quality and 100% shooting. All you need to memorize the whole of IBM Storage Systems C9020-660 practice questions before you participate the certification exam.IBM Storage Systems C9020-660 practice questions not only help you pass your C9020-660 exam but enable you to demonstrate the purpose of the exam. If you have decided to become C9020-660 certified professional, Passcert is here to help you achieve your goal. We know better what you need to pass your C9020-660 exam. Our commitment is to provide you quality braindumps, exam science, practice test, questions and answers, study guide, tutorials and other course related material. Get everything you need to pass your C9020-660 IBM with Passcert IBM Storage Systems C9020-660 practice questions.

If you use Passcert IBM Storage Systems C9020-660 practice questions, you can experience an actual C9020-660 exam. We know exactly what is needed and have all the IBM Storage Systems C9020-660 practice questions which are included in C9020-660 training series. Our IBM Storage Systems C9020-660 practice questions cover over 100% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your C9020-660 exam. Every point from Passcert IBM Storage Systems C9020-660 practice questions will help you take IBM C9020-660 exam much easier and become IBM certified in not a long time. All the materials we offer must can satisfy you.


IBM Storage Systems C9020-661 braindumps

To pass an exam with great ease and comfort you can prepare this by using IBM Storage Systems C9020-661 braindumps. These IBM Storage Systems C9020-661 braindumpss are located on countless websites on the Internet but Passcert provides the right practice test and C9020-661 exam answers. Passcert is well known for providing IBM Storage Systems C9020-661 braindumps. IBM Certification C9020-661 Exam success begins at Passcert, your exclusive IT Certification Training Partner. IBM IBM Storage Systems C9020-661 braindumps help you pass your IBM C9020-661 Certification Exam in your first attempt.

Passcert will provide you with the most updates IBM Storage Systems C9020-661 braindumps to prepare for the tests ,all the IBM Storage Systems C9020-661 braindumps are available at the site. Studying with IBM Storage Systems C9020-661 braindumps makes it much easier to pass the certification. The IBM Storage Systems C9020-661 braindumps from Passcert is all you will need to gain practical hands-on experience with actual Lab exercises including the concepts and objectives outlined by the vendors themselves.

Passcert is the Leader in IT Certifications that will Guarantee you will pass your C9020-661 exam on Your First Try. Our IBM Storage Systems C9020-661 braindumps are designed by highly experienced and certified trainer’s that have put together the best online source for IT certifications.Preparing with Passcert for the C9020-661 examination will not just spend less your vitality and assets but time as well, because it has executed all that for you, what you may carry you weeks to achieve.

Passcert IBM Storage Systems C9020-661 braindumps is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the IBM C9020-661 exam. With the IBM Storage Systems C9020-661 braindumps of Passcert, the door of the dream will open for you.Passcert IBM Storage Systems C9020-661 braindumps which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior IBM Certification lecturers and experts. They have been devoting themselves to providing candidates with the best questions to make sure what they get are valuable. C9020-661 questions are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy which can make you succeed in the C9020-661 exam.

With Passcert IBM Storage Systems C9020-661 braindumps, you can get questions and answers, so that you get a firm grasp of the IBM C9020-661 exam information. Passcert has been committed to providing all cadidates with the best IT study materials and service for a long time. When referring to IBM certifications, especially IBM Storage Systems C9020-661 braindumps, Passcert is a professional and trusty provider.


Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 questions

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 questions provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Details are researched and produced by Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, logical verify for the answers. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but logic is the key.

Share some Palo alto Networks ACE Certification PCNSE7 exam questions and answers below.
A firewall administrator has completed most of the steps required to provision a standalone Palo Alto Networks Next-Generation Firewall. As a final step, the administrator wants to test one of the security policies.

Which CLI command syntax will display the rule that matches the test?

A. test security -policy- match source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number

B. show security rule source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number>

C. test security rule source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number>

D. show security-policy-match source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number> test security-policy-match source

Answer: A

Which command can be used to validate a Captive Portal policy?

A. eval captive-portal policy <criteria>

B. request cp-policy-eval <criteria>

C. test cp-policy-match <criteria>

D. debug cp-policy <criteria>

Answer: C

Which Public Key infrastructure component is used to authenticate users for GlobalProtect when the Connect Method is set to pre-logon?

A. Certificate revocation list

B. Trusted root certificate

C. Machine certificate

D. Online Certificate Status Protocol

Answer: D

A network administrator uses Panorama to push security polices to managed firewalls at branch offices. Which policy type should be configured on Panorama if the administrators at the branch office sites to override these products?

A. Pre Rules

B. Post Rules

C. Explicit Rules

D. Implicit Rules

Answer: A

Only two Trust to Untrust allow rules have been created in the Security policy

Rule1 allows google-base

Rule2 allows youtube-base

The youtube-base App-ID depends on google-base to function. The google-base App-ID implicitly uses SSL and web-browsing. When user try to accesss https://www.youtube.com in a web browser, they get an error indecating that the server cannot be found.

Which action will allow youtube.com display in the browser correctly?

A. Add SSL App-ID to Rule1

B. Create an additional Trust to Untrust Rule, add the web-browsing, and SSL App-ID’s to it

C. Add the DNS App-ID to Rule2

D. Add the Web-browsing App-ID to Rule2

Answer: C

The GlobalProtect Portal interface and IP address have been configured. Which other value needs to be defined to complete the network settings configuration of GlobalPortect Portal?

A. Server Certificate

B. Client Certificate

C. Authentication Profile

D. Certificate Profile

Answer: A

How is the Forward Untrust Certificate used?

A. It issues certificates encountered on the Untrust security zone when clients attempt to connect to a site that has be decrypted/

B. It is used when web servers request a client certificate.

C. It is presented to clients when the server they are connecting to is signed by a certificate authority that is not trusted by firewall.

D. It is used for Captive Portal to identify unknown users.

Answer: A

A network administrator uses Panorama to push security polices to managed firewalls at branch offices. Which policy type should be configured on Panorama if the administrators at the branch office sites to override these products?

A. Pre Rules

B. Post Rules

C. Explicit Rules

D. Implicit Rules

Answer: A

A company is upgrading its existing Palo Alto Networks firewall from version 7.0.1 to 7.0.4.

Which three methods can the firewall administrator use to install PAN-OS 7.0.4 across the enterprise?( Choose three)

A. Download PAN-OS 7.0.4 files from the support site and install them on each firewall after manually uploading.

B. Download PAN-OS 7.0.4 to a USB drive and the firewall will automatically update after the USB drive is inserted in the firewall.

C. Push the PAN-OS 7.0.4 updates from the support site to install on each firewall.

D. Push the PAN-OS 7.0.4 update from one firewall to all of the other remaining after updating one firewall.

E. Download and install PAN-OS 7.0.4 directly on each firewall.

F. Download and push PAN-OS 7.0.4 from Panorama to each firewall.

Answer: A,E,F

A company is upgrading its existing Palo Alto Networks firewall from version 7.0.1 to 7.0.4. Which three methods can the firewall administrator use to install PAN-OS 7.0.4 across the enterprise?( Choose three)

A. Download PAN-OS 7.0.4 files from the support site and install them on each firewall after manually uploading.

B. Download PAN-OS 7.0.4 to a USB drive and the firewall will automatically update after the USB drive is inserted in the firewall.

C. Push the PAN-OS 7.0.4 updates from the support site to install on each firewall.

D. Push the PAN-OS 7.0.4 update from one firewall to all of the other remaining after updating one firewall.

E. Download and install PAN-OS 7.0.4 directly on each firewall.

F. Download and push PAN-OS 7.0.4 from Panorama to each firewall.

Answer: A,E,F

Only two Trust to Untrust allow rules have been created in the Security policy

Rule1 allows google-base

Rule2 allows youtube-base

The youtube-base App-ID depends on google-base to function. The google-base App-ID implicitly uses SSL and web-browsing. When user try to accesss https://www.youtube.com in a web browser, they get an error indecating that the server cannot be found. Which action will allow youtube.com display in the browser correctly?

A. Add SSL App-ID to Rule1

B. Create an additional Trust to Untrust Rule, add the web-browsing, and SSL App-ID’s to it

C. Add the DNS App-ID to Rule2

D. Add the Web-browsing App-ID to Rule2

Answer: C

A company.com wants to enable Application Override. Given the following screenshot:

Which two statements are true if Source and Destination traffic match the Application Override policy? (Choose two)

A. Traffic that matches "rtp-base" will bypass the App-ID and Content-ID engines.

B. Traffic will be forced to operate over UDP Port 16384.

C. Traffic utilizing UDP Port 16384 will now be identified as "rtp-base".

D. Traffic utilizing UDP Port 16384 will bypass the App-ID and Content-ID engines.

Answer: CD

A firewall administrator has completed most of the steps required to provision a standalone Palo Alto Networks Next-Generation Firewall. As a final step, the administrator wants to test one of the security policies. Which CLI command syntax will display the rule that matches the test?

A. test security -policy- match source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number

B. show security rule source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number>

C. test security rule source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number>

D. show security-policy-match source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number> test security-

policy-match source

Answer: A

A company has a pair of Palo Alto Networks firewalls configured as an Acitve/Passive High Availability (HA) pair. What allows the firewall administrator to determine the last date a failover event occurred?

A. From the CLI issue use the show System log

B. Apply the filter subtype eq ha to the System log

C. Apply the filter subtype eq ha to the configuration log

D. Check the status of the High Availability widget on the Dashboard of the GUI

Answer: D

Which command can be used to validate a Captive Portal policy?

A. eval captive-portal policy <criteria>

B. request cp-policy-eval <criteria>

C. test cp-policy-match <criteria>

D. debug cp-policy <criteria>

Answer: C

This Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 questions comprehensively covers all syllabus areas and contains explanations for complicated problems. Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 questions is essential to polish your skills and mind set for real exam challenges. While talking about the Palo Alto Networks Certification Training Exams, it is hard to neglect Passcert reliability and pass ratio. Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 questions is especially designed to maximize your productivity and only emphasis on main parts of the PCNSE7 Exam.

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee’s related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. Passcert can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 questions includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add Passcert to you shopping car quickly.

There are many resource online to provide you the latest Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 questions,Passcert is the best way to help you fulfill your needs,you can get the latest Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 questions from Passcert along with one year free update,Passcert will give you a systematic and effective training suggestion to make you feel more confident before taking the PCNSE7 exam . By mastering latest Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 questions, you can get the certification without attending the second time.


Veritas Certified Specialist VCS-276 braindump

The Veritas Certified Specialist VCS-276 braindump is designed and developed using latest technology to let the users prepare themselves for the exam without any mess. The Veritas VCS-276 software can be downloaded instantly right after payment. The simplified and error Veritas Certified Specialist VCS-276 braindump makes generates the reports immediately so that users can get to know about their performance on each trial.Customers are welcomes to take the VCS-276 free trial of the software before paying for the product to get satisfied fully.

Passcert is the Leader in IT Certifications that will Guarantee you will pass your VCS-276 exam on Your First Try. Our Veritas Certified Specialist VCS-276 braindump are designed by highly experienced and certified trainer’s that have put together the best online source for IT certifications.Preparing with Passcert for the VCS-276 examination will not just spend less your vitality and assets but time as well, because it has executed all that for you, what you may carry you weeks to achieve.

Share some Veritas Certified Specialist (VCS) VCS-276 exam questions and answers below.
How can an administrator determine the storage and database paths for a Media Server Deduplication Pool?

A. run the Configure Disk Storage Server wizard for the MSDP

B. view Storage Unit > View Properties for the MSOP storage unit

C. view Disk Pool > Disk volumes for the MSDP disk pool

D. view Storage Server > Properties for the storage server

Answer: C

Which configuration file should an administrator modify to enable local fingerprint caching on a Netbackup MSDP client?

A. spa.cfg

B. pd.conf

C. contentrouter.cfg

D. agent.cfg

Answer: B

Storage life-cycle policy SLP1 is used to perform a backup and duplication. The backup is always a small 100MB backup. The master server host properties for SLP Parameters are set to the default values. How can the administrator ensure the duplications run as soon as possible after the backup completes?

A. reduce the Job submission Interval setting to 0

B. reduce the Minimum size per duplication job setting to 50MB

C. right-click SLP1 and select Manual Relocation to Final Destination

D. increase the priority for secondary operations in the SLP

Answer: D

Which two storage unit types can be configured in NetBackup? (Select two.)

A. deduplication

B. NDMP

C. robot

D. media manager

E. tape

Answer: B, D

How can an administrator copy an existing backup image of client1.example.com from an Advanced Disk storage unit to a Media Server Deduplication Pool (MSDP)?

A. run bpimport with the source and the destination storage unit

B. create a Storage Lifecycle Policy that contains a duplication to the MSDP pool

C. run bpduplicate with the backup ID and the destination storage unit

D. run nbreplicate with the backup ID and the destination storage unit

Answer: D

Some NetBackup jobs are affected by the failure of a disk in an Advanced Disk pool, but the jobs are unavailable to view in the Activity Monitor.

In which two places can the administrator view Net Backup jobs affected by the disk failure? (Select two.)

A. Media and Device Management > Device Monitor > Disk Pool

B. Net Backup Management > Reports > Disk Reports > Disk logs

C. Net Backup Management > Reports > Disk Reports > Disk Pool Status

D. Net Backup Management > Reports > Disk Reports > Disk Storage Unit Status

E. Net Backup Management > Reports > Media Logs

Answer: AD

Which two appliance performance scenarios benefit from seeding the MSDP pool? (Select two.)

A. new client backups over WAN

B. new application backups over SAN

C. new VADP VMWare backups using Media Server as the backup host

D. new replication to a new DR site

E. new clients with large file systems containing small files

Answer: A, D

An administrator configures a default Standard die system backup policy, which backs up very large file systems from a set of clients, There are multiple scheduled backup attempts configured.

How can the administrator reduce the amount of time needed to complete these backup jobs alter failures?

A. configure the Take checkpoints every policy setting

B. increase the Job retry delay host property setting

C. use the Resume Job action instead of Restart Job

D. increase the Client connect timeout host property setting

Answer: A

An administrator needs to store secure tape copies of protected data to an offsite location.

How can the administrator automatically eject tape media daily and create detailed reports?

A. encrypt the tapes using software encryption and use a storage lifecycle policy to perform automatic ejects and create reports

B. enable the encryption attribute on the vault policy to perform automated ejects and create reports

C. use tape drives that support hardware encryption and use a vault policy to perform automated ejects and create reports

D. use tape drives that support hardware encryption and use a storage lifecycle policy to perform automated ejects and create reports

Answer: C

An administrator has a scheduled policy has a scheduled policy backs up 20 clients, each with multiple mount points and multiple data streams enabled. One of the jobs has failed and is in an Incomplete slate in the Activity Monitor.

Mow should the administrator verify the incomplete job runs prior to the next scheduled backup?

A. run a manual job the client

B. resume the job

C. run a manual job for the mount point

D. resume the parent job

Answer: B

Which two storage unit types can be configured in NetBackup? (Select two.)

A. deduplication

B. NDMP

C. robot

D. media manager

E. tape

Answer: B, D

An administrator has a job that has failed. See the contents of the Job’s Detailed Status tab from the NetBackup Activity Monitor provided below:

What may be the cause for the failure?

A. The version of NetBackup installed on the master server and media server is higher than the version installed on the client.

B. The media server is unable to resolve the hostname of the client to any IP address.

C. The required NetBackup processes need to be started on the client.

D. The media server failed to perform a reverse name lookup of the IP address associated with the client.

Answer: A

Which command can an administrator run to test and analyze connections between master servers, media servers, and clients for multiple Net Back up ports?

A. bperror

B. bpconfig

C. bpresolver

D. bptestnetconn

Answer: D

A Windows policy protects over 100 servers using the directive ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES. The backup window for this policy is a two-hour window that is unused by any other policy. When the jobs run, the overall performance of the disk storage unit is degraded.

Which setting should the administrator modify to reduce the number of concurrent streams writing to the disk storage unit to 10 during the backup window?

A. enable the "Maximum Data streams" property

B. enable the "Limit Jobs per policy" attribute

C. set the "Maximum jobs per client" host property to 10

D. enable multiplexing for the storage unit and set the value to 10

Answer: B

Storage life-cycle policy SLP1 is used to perform a backup and duplication. The backup is always a small 100MB backup. The master server host properties for SLP Parameters are set to the default values.

How can the administrator ensure the duplications run as soon as possible after the backup completes?

A. reduce the Job submission Interval setting to 0

B. reduce the Minimum size per duplication job setting to 50MB

C. right-click SLP1 and select Manual Relocation to Final Destination

D. increase the priority for secondary operations in the SLP

Answer: D

The Passcert Veritas Certified Specialist VCS-276 braindump is available in an easy format of Question and Answers. The very pattern of Passcert Veritas Certified Specialist VCS-276 braindump is easy to grasp and is user-friendly that you never feel the requirement of further guidance. If you have decided to pass Veritas VCS-276 test, Passcert Veritas Certified Specialist VCS-276 braindump are here to help you achieve your goal. We know better what you need to pass your VCS-276 test. Get everything you need to pass your VCS-276 test.

To choose our Passcert to is to choose success! Passcert provide you Veritas Certified Specialist VCS-276 braindump, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Veritas certification VCS-276 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose Passcert Veritas Certified Specialist VCS-276 braindump, you can 100% pass the exam.


Passcert HCS-Field-Server H20-651-ENU practice exam

You can choose Passcert Passcert HCS-Field-Server H20-651-ENU practice exam for your H20-651-ENU Certification Exam. Passcert Passcert HCS-Field-Server H20-651-ENU practice exam are prepared by IT Professionals. Our Passcert HCS-Field-Server H20-651-ENU practice exam are enough to prepare you best for your coming H20-651-ENU Certification Exam. Passcert guarantees that you will be easily able to succeed in your H20-651-ENU Certification Exam.

Currently, Passcert uniquely has the latest Passcert HCS-Field-Server H20-651-ENU practice exam.All the IT professionals are familiar with the Huawei H20-651-ENU exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With Passcert Passcert HCS-Field-Server H20-651-ENU practice exam, you can get what you want.
Share some HCS-Field-Server H20-651-ENU exam questions and answers below.
As shown below, RH2288 V3 server configures Intel 82580 network card, installs Suse11sp3 system, checks network card showing Unknown Device through the command lspci, the possible reason is: (Multiple Choice)

A. NIC installed loose

B. NIC driver is not installed

C. installed network card driver, but the system comes with pci.ids file is too old, cannot identify the new hardware

D. NIC and operating system are not compatible

Answer: ABCD

29 . Which command will be executed through the host command line by WMware host to generate log packages?

A. vm-collect

B. vm-support

C. collect

D. wm-collect -d log

Answer: B

For Huawei servers, it is suggested to shut down the running business on the server before some of the firmware upgrade to avoid interrupting business when the server restarts.

Which of the following firmware upgrade need to restart the server x86 platform to take effect? (Multiple Choice)

A. BMC Firmware (Standby)

B. BMC Firmware (Main)

C. BIOS Firmware

D. Motherboard CPLD Firmware

Answer: CD

About the description of the configuration of RH5885H V3 Server CPU, which is incorrect?

A. The server supports 1, 2 or 4 CPUs

B. Only one CPU must be installed in the CPU1 position

C. When configuring two CPUs, they must be installed in the CPU1 and CPU3 position

D. The CPU model configured on the same server must be the same

Answer: C

Server installed Windows2008R2 system, but it will automatically shut down every one hour, business cannot access, the most likely reason is:

A. Use the non-genuine Windows2008R2 system license

B. Server board failure

C. Windows 2008 R2 is not in the current server’s compatibility list

D. Server CPU failure

Answer: A

The operating voltage of memory will influence its operating frequency.

A. True

B. False

Answer: A

When installing 5288 V3 server, it can be stack installation; in the case of sufficient cabin space, the server can be separated by 1U.

A. True

B. False

Answer: A

In the following picture, which interfaces/connectors can be applicable for connecting 3000W power module?

A. ¢Ù¢Ú¢Û

B. ¢Ü¢Ý¢Þ

C. ¢Ù¢Ú¢Þ

D. ¢Û¢Ü¢Ý

Answer: C

The default BMC management network port IP address of RH2288 V3 rack server is (The factory default is a static IP):

A. 192.168.1.100/24

B. 192.168.2.100/24

C. 192.168.1.1/24

D. 192.168.2.1/24

Answer: B

The functions that FusionServer Tools-ServiceCD2.0 supported are: (Multiple Choice)

A. Configure RAID

B. Boot to install Windows series operating system

C. Boot to install RHEL, SUSE, CentOS series operating system

D. Boot to install the VMware series operating system

Answer: ABCD

IBMC is the control unit to implement server management, the function that supported is: (Multiple Choice)

A. Remote control

B. Alarm management

C. IPMItool tool management

D. Web interface management

Answer: ABCD

The BMC time of Huawei V2/V3 server can be set via command line in the iMana200/iBMC.

A. True

B. False

Answer: B

The following description of the server firmware upgrade operation, the incorrect is:

A. iMana200 upgrade need to restart iMana200 then the new version will take effect

B. iMana200 needs to be upgraded twice

C. BIOS upgrade once

D. BISO upgrade needs to restart iMana200 to take effect

Answer: D

When the HMM Web interface of MM910 collecting the information, if choose to quickly collect, the collected information will include: (Multiple Choice)

A. Calculating the node’s SEL

B. Switching the module’s SEL

C. Fan, power supply in the state

D. MM910’s SEL

Answer: CD

About the description of x6000 server PCIe expansion card, which of the following are incorrect? (Multiple Choice)

A. When configuring four and a half width compute nodes, one PCIe x8 card can be expanded for each compute node

B. When configuring two full curtains compute nodes, two PCIe x8 cards can be expanded for each compute node

C. 4 PCIe expansion slots and the corresponding relation of compute nodes can be configured

D. When configuring two full curtains compute nodes, PCIe slot 3 and 4 are not available

Answer: AD

The correct command that Huawei FusionServer RH2288 V3 Server set BMC management network port IP address is:

A. ipmcset -t eth0 -d ipaddr -v ipaddr mask

B. ipmcset -t eth0 -d ipinfo -v ipaddr mask

C. ipmcset -t eth0 -v ipaddr mask

D. ipmcset -d ipaddr -v ipaddr mask

Answer: D

If you choose the help of Passcert, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the Passcert HCS-Field-Server H20-651-ENU practice exam. Do not hesitate! Please select Passcert Passcert HCS-Field-Server H20-651-ENU practice exam , it will be the best guarantee for you to pass H20-651-ENU certification exam. Now please add Passcert to your shopping cart.


Passcert Huawei HCNA-UC H11-811-ENU study materials

The H11-811-ENU Certification is one of the easier tests that you will experience in becoming H11-811-ENU certified. This article is intended to give you some insight into the test to assist in your H11-811-ENU Certification study efforts. The topic lists from H11-811-ENU tests papers review are always complete. For the multiple-answer in H11-811-ENU Certification, there is no partial credit. Other H11-811-ENU Certification will describe a desired result and the available will consist of different Huawei H11-811-ENU statements.
Share some HCNA-UC H11-811-ENU exam questions and answers below.
The following about U1900 series unified gateway voice mail business, Which statement is correct? ( ) (Multiple choice)

A. All models have built-in voice mailbox function

B. user can forward a voice message on the phone

C. U1980 need to match the UMS server to realize voice mailbox function

D. all can match UMS server to realize voice mailbox function

Answer: CD

An enterprise have now deployed the eSight network management, DNS server and DHCP server, now the new deployment of 200 sets of IP phone, which of the following way can achieve the batch configuration TR069 parameters?

A. in the DNS server configuration eSight, domain name and IP address mapping

B. By DHCP Option246 field batch distribution

C. using an access scan

D. via IP Phone WEB configuration interface

Answer: D

In the following types of cards, which can provide U1960 docking PSTN function?

A. SCU

B. ASI

C. MRS

D. OSU

Answer: D

Modify IPAD initial IP through Web, you need to first connect PC terminal and IAD physical network, and then set the IP address of PC terminal and the IP address of the IAD in the same network segment.

A. True

B. False

Answer: A

The following statement about U1900 series unified gateway’s Bureau and Bureau selection code, which is correct?

A. add Bureau first then add Bureau selection code

B. the Bureau associates a specific intelligent routing policy

C. When you configure outgoing Bureau prefix, it will associate to the selected code

D. Bureau corresponds to Bureau selection code

Answer: C

About analog phones, which of the following statement is wrong?

A. the telephone line that connects the analog telephone includes Tip and Ring lines

B. analog telephone subscriber line signaling includes monitoring signaling and address signaling

C. the common used dialing singal includes DTMF and pulse DC

D. the monitoring signal on analog telephone subscriber line is common channel signaling

Answer: D

About R2 signaling, which of the following statement is correct? ( ) (Multiple choice)

A. R2 signaling belonging to common channel signaling

B. R2 signaling contains line signaling and register signaling

C. register signaling in R2 signaling belong to in-band signaling

D. line signaling in R2 signaling used to transfer numbers, users’ category, priority congestion notification, billing and other information

Answer: BC

About U1900 series unified gateway calling permissions, Which of the following statement is correct? ( )

A. there are four call permissions in U1900 by default, call permissions can be customized

B. the default user rights can dial domestic long-distance call permissions prefix

C. has domestic long-distance access users as long as in the specific time, also can dial international rights prefix

D. internationally permissions users not only can call the international rights prefix, also can call this Council, local authority outgoing prefix

Answer: A

In the eSpace UC solution, the analog phone in addition to the direct connect U1900 series gateway, which of the following components can be controlled by access to an IP network?

A. AppAgent

B. eSight

C. CDR

D. IAD

Answer: D

A company deployed U1900 series unified gateway voice system, specific information shown below, U1960 extension through outgoing prefix 9 call U1911 extension.

Tested: phone A can calls B normally ,but can not calls C ,phone B also can’t call C, C can call A and B normally, according to this scenario, which of the following statement is correct ? ( )

A. prefix 9 configuration on the U1960 delet 9 without doing number transformation

B. on the U1911 not added 6 intra-office prefix

C. on the U1911 not added calls U1960 extension prefix

D. in U1911 6 intra-office prefix "whether to allow PSTN access" property is no

Answer: B

About U1900 series unified gateway data backup method, which of the following statement is correct? ( ) (Multiple choice)

A. You can export the configuration file through the Web management interface

B. You can export the configuration file by LMT configuration tool

C. can be executed on the command line interface config the upload the file to backup the data

D. need to preset file server address as system hostip

Answer: BCD

SIP users in the U1900 calls Bureau users, alerting the called number is incorrect, possible causes are ( ). (Multiple choice)

A. Bureau within prefix corresponding number length is too short

B. relay failure

C. the called number is not configured

D. U1900 MTU board failure

Answer: AC

MTU board can support four E1/T1 interfaces, how to switch in E1 and T1 interfaces, whihch of the following statement is correct? ( )

A. only need in U1900 Web administration page, "quick configuration> configuration board" page, in the "parameter configuration> transfer mode" select E1 or T1, you can complete the switch

B. The default is E1 interface, switch to the T1, need to pull out the jumper cap inside the MTU board, also need to enter the Web management page to modify the configuration

C. The default is T1 interface, switch to the E1, which need to disconnect the MTU board jumpers, also you need to enter the Web page to modify the configuration management

D. None of the above

Answer: B

In U1900 series unified gateway, which type of number transformation can be divided into ? ( ) (Multiple choice)

A. insert number

B. delete numbers

C. change numbers

D. seperate number

Answer: ABC

The purpose of RTP protocol in VoIP is ( ). (Multiple choice)

A. solve the out-of-order of packet transmission

B. restrain echo

C. to eliminate network jitter in the IP network transmission

D. to provide flow control and congestion control services

Answer: AC

Passcert H11-811-ENU exam is not only the cheaper way to pass without resorting to Passcert Huawei HCNA-UC H11-811-ENU study materials, Passcert is your source for the IT Exam H11-811-ENU exam. With our H11-811-ENU Exam Resources, you can be rest assured that you will pass your H11-811-ENU Exam on Your First Try. Our Passcert Huawei HCNA-UC H11-811-ENU study materials are written and formatted by Top senior IT Professionals working in today is prospering companies and data centers. All of our practice exams including the H11-811-ENU exam guarantee you success on your First Try.

Passcert Huawei HCNA-UC H11-811-ENU study materials would help you build knowledge in the subject matter. You can also repeatedly take up the Passcert Huawei HCNA-UC H11-811-ENU study materials till you get satisfied. Before you choose to answer the H11-811-ENU questions you will have to clearly decide the areas where you are supposed to focus. You must also filter out questions that you are less comfortable with. All these must be practiced during Passcert Huawei HCNA-UC H11-811-ENU study materials itself. Once you have completed all easy Passcert Huawei HCNA-UC H11-811-ENU study materials, please make sure you revisit the difficult questions again.