CCENT/CCNA ICND1 100-105 braindump

Passcert promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Cisco certification 100-105 exam. Now you can free download part of CCENT/CCNA ICND1 100-105 braindump on Passcert. When you select Passcert, you can not only pass Cisco certification 100-105 exam, but also have one year free update service. Passcert can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, Passcert will 100% refund.

100-105 exam is one of those most preferred IT certifications which are the dream of all IT professionals. If you successfully achieve certification of 100-105 exam, it opens up a number of career opportunities for you. It provides clear and easy to understand information that will help you get the edge and succeed at whatever exam you take. Cisco 100-105 Certification Exam success begins at Passcert, your exclusive IT Certification Training Partner. CCENT/CCNA ICND1 100-105 braindump help you pass your 100-105 Certification Exam in your first attempt.
Share some CCENT 100-105 exam questions and answers below.
At which layer of the OSI model does the protocol that provides the information that is displayed by the show cdp neighbors command operate?

A. application

B. transport

C. network

D. physical

E. data link

Answer: E

Which address type does a switch use to make selective forwarding decisions?

A. Source IP address

B. Destination IP address

C. Source and destination IP address

D. Source MAC address

E. Destination MAC address

Answer: E

Refer to the exhibit.

What kind of cable should be used to make each connection that is identified by the numbers shown?

A. 1 – Ethernet Crossover cable

2 – Ethernet straight-through cable

3 – Fiber Optic cable

4 – Rollover cable

B. 1 – Ethernet straight-through cable

2 – Ethernet straight-through cable

3 – Serial cable

4 – Rollover cable

C. 1 – Ethernet rollover cable

2 – Ethernet crossover cable

3 – Serial cable

4 – Null-modem cable

D. 1 – Ethernet straight-through cable

2 – Ethernet Crossover cable

3 – Serial cable

4 – Rollover cable

E. 1 – Ethernet straight-through cable

2 – Ethernet Crossover cable

3 – Serial cable

4 – Ethernet Straight-through cable

Answer: B

Topic 2: LAN Switching Technologies

Which two options will help to solve the problem of a network that is suffering a broadcast storm? (Choose two.)

A. a bridge

B. a router

C. a hub

D. a Layer 3 switch

E. an access point

Answer: B, D

On a Cisco switch, which protocol determines if an attached VoIP phone is from Cisco or from another vendor?

A. RTP

B. TCP

C. CDP

D. UDP

Answer: C

Which OSI layer header contains the address of a destination host that is on another network?

A. application

B. session

C. transport

D. network

E. data link

F. physical

Answer: D

Topic 3: Routing Fundamentals

Which IP addresses are valid for hosts belonging to the 10.1.160.0/20 subnet? (Choose three.)

A. 10.1.168.0

B. 10.1.176.1

C. 10.1.174.255

D. 10.1.160.255

E. 10.1.160.0

F. 10.1.175.255

Answer: A, C, D

Which network device functions only at Layer 1 of the OSI model?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

E. Option E

Answer: B

What does a host on an Ethernet network do when it is creating a frame and it does not have the destination address?

A. Drops the frame

B. Sends out a Layer 3 broadcast message

C. Sends a message to the router requesting the address

D. Sends out an ARP request with the destination IP address

Answer: D

Which layer of the OSI model controls the reliability of communications between network devices using flow control, sequencing and acknowledgments?

A. Physical

B. Data-link

C. Transport

D. Network

Answer: C

Additionally, Passcert CCENT/CCNA ICND1 100-105 braindump, containing real exam questions and answers will ensure your success in Cisco 100-105 exam. As we all know, obtaining the certifications of IT has become the main purpose of many participants. These rewarding certifications hold the interest of contestants due to these are the products of popular organizations which have obtained a distinctive position across the planet. Cisco is an established IT firm which has become the best in the entire world because it offers the extremely demanded certifications in countless domains of IT industry. The CCENT/CCNA ICND1 100-105 braindump delivered by Passcert has secured outstanding success all around the world because numerous candidates are acquiring Cisco 100-105 test to become proficient IT professional.

Using Passcert you can pass the Cisco 100-105 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Cisco 100-105 exam, selecting Passcert CCENT/CCNA ICND1 100-105 braindump will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Cisco certification 100-105 exam, but the quality of our products is very good.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *