Enterprise Storage Sales Specialist C9020-567 questions

The Enterprise Storage Sales Specialist identifies opportunities for business and generates/qualifies demand using a consultative approach. This sales specialist determines and effectively uses available tools and resources to determine and sell storage solutions that meet customer needs and requirements. The Enterprise Storage Sales Specialist has a broad knowledge of the features, functions and benefits of IBM enterprise storage solutions, IBM Spectrum Storage, and knowledge of competitive solutions. The successful candidate will apply their knowledge of IBM enterprise storage products to the customer’s environment in an effort to solve business problems.

Passcert Enterprise Storage Sales Specialist C9020-567 questions have an advantage over any other exam dumps. Because this is the Enterprise Storage Sales Specialist C9020-567 questions that can help you pass C9020-567 certification test at the first attempt. High passing rate of Passcert questions and answers is certified by many more candidates. Passcert Enterprise Storage Sales Specialist C9020-567 questions are the shortcut to your success. With the Enterprise Storage Sales Specialist C9020-567 questions, you can not only save a lot of time in the process of preparing for C9020-567 exam, also can get high marks in the exam.


Share some IBM Certified Specialist C9020-567 exam questions and answers below.
Which characteristic of a customer’s server defines the storage device that could be attached?
A. Form factor
B. Clock speed
C. Memory size
D. Operating system
Answer:D

What will the FlashSystem have the least impact on for a customer who is interested in an IBM FlashSystem solution to help with the performance of its existing database?
A. High latency on reads
B. Poorly written queries
C. High throughput workloads
D. High transactional workloads
Answer: B

A mainframe customer wants to store petabytes of encrypted backups. The customer does not want to use physical tape any longer but does not wish to change any backup processes.
Which solution should the sales person propose to the customer?
A. TS7740
B. DS8000
C. ProtecTIER
D. XIV Hot Encryption
Answer: A

When considering a high availability solution to replicate data between locations, which information is most important to know?
A. Peak reads
B. Peak writes
C. Average reads
D. Average writes
Answer: B

For which two purposes is a TCO calculation used? (Choose two.)
A. To compare an IBM solution with a competitive solution
B. To compare the warranty cost with the maintenance cost
C. To compare an IBM solution versus an alternative IBM solution
D. To calculate the projected downtime cost for the proposed solution
E. To differentiate between OPEX and CAPEX for the proposed solution
Answer: A,C’

What simplifies customer training requirements for storage management across multiple IBM enterprise offerings?
A. Redbooks
B. Storage GUIs
C. DS Storage Manager
D. Directed Maintenance Package
Answer: B

What simplifies customer training requirements for storage management across multiple IBM enterprise offerings?
A. Redbooks
B. Storage GUIs
C. DS Storage Manager
D. Directed Maintenance Package
Answer: B

What is a customer with storage management constraints likely to inquire about?
A. IBM Spectrum Control
B. IBM Spectrum Protect
C. IBM Spectrum Archive
D. IBM Spectrum Accelerate
Answer: A

Which product will allow a customer to aggregate, monitor, and recommend optimization for existing storage?
A. SVC
B. ESS
C. IBM Spectrum Control
D. IBM Spectrum Virtualize
Answer: C

Which tool should be used to predict response times and model performance for a DS8870?
A. TCOnow!
B. Disk Magic
C. Batch Magic
D. Capacity Magic
Answer: B

Compared to other enterprise storage systems, which product has made the most changes to be energy efficient?
A. V7000 with Unified
B. XIV with 16Gb FICON
C. V7000 with block only
D. DS8870 with DC-UPS
Answer: D

Which information is most useful to an IBM sales representative when narrowing choices of storage solutions?
A. Budget
B. Capacity
C. Throughput
D. Transactions
Answer: A

Which tool should a sales specialist use to verify that a proposed XIV solution will deliver the performance required by a customer’s high transactional database applications?
A. STAT Tool
B. Disk Magic
C. Batch Magic
D. Capacity Magic
Answer: B

A customer received proposals from IBM and other vendors, each of which have slightly different usable capacities. Each vendor used different methods to price disk drives as well as advanced features. The customer needs to determine how much each solution will cost over its lifetime.
Which cost method of calculation helps make the proposals comparable?
A. Cost per TB
B. Price per IOPs
C. Total Cost of Ownership
D. Total Cost of Acquisition
Answer: C

Which type of tape should an IBM sales specialist recommend to an enterprise customer?
A. 3480
B. DLT
C. LTO
D. SLC
Answer: C

Passcert Enterprise Storage Sales Specialist C9020-567 questions are developed in such a way in which all the candidates can prepare exam anywhere, anytime. Printable PDF helps candidates to have the hardcopy with them and study anytime, anywhere. Installable application helps them in practicing the questions while they are in office or at home. Online Tool helps everyone who just have an internet connection with him/her on any device and he/she can study. By providing all these products; Passcert wants you to pass and become C9020-567 certified.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *