H12-311-ENU HCNA-WLAN V2.0 Exam simulation|Passcert

We al know HCNA-WLAN H12-311 is a hot Huawei certification test, With HCNA-WLAN certification, you demonstrate a preliminary understanding of small and medium-sized WLANs, including general WLAN technologies, and the ability to assist the design of small and medium-sized WLANs and implement the designs using Huawei wireless controllers and AP devices.

Share some HCNA-WLAN H12-311-ENU exam questions and answers below.

How many channels can be most divided into by 4 GHz frequency band()?
A.14
B.13
C.11
D.3
Answer: A

What kind of technical implementation is used by 802.11a protocol?
A.FHSS
B.DSSS
C.OFDM
D.MIMO
Answer: C

If a completely composed of STA in BSS, the BSS is also called()?
A.IBSS
B.ESS
C.SSID
D.BSA
Answer: A

What is the working frequency band used by original 802.11 protocol()?
A.2.4 GHz
B.900 MHz
C.2.0 GHz
D.5 GHz
Answer: A

Which of the following AP mode does not belong to WDS network()?
A.Root AP
B.Middle AP
C.Bridge AP
D.Leaf AP
Answer: C

Which of the following standard is set by WiFi Alliance()?
(Select 2 Answers)
A.802.11a/b/g/n
B.WPA
C.WPA2
D.802.11i
Answer: B C

Which of the following standards organization for the WLAN device is certified to achieve interoperability of WLAN technology()?
A.WiFi Alliance
B.IEEE
C.IETF
D.FCC
Answer: A

In the following options which frequency band range belong to China supported 5 GHZ frequency band?
A.5.15~5.25GHz
B.5.25~5.35GHz
C.5.725~5.825GHz
D.5.725~5.850GHz
Answer: D

Which kinds of modulation mode does below figure belong to()?
A.AM
B.FM
C.PM
D.SM
Answer: B

Which period of time does preliminary application of wireless networks begin?
A.During the First World War
B.During World War II
C.In the late 20th century
D.After 2000
Answer: B

Parameter which used to check the integrity of the received frame in 802.11 frame is() ¡£
A.Frame Control
B.Duration
C.FCS
D.Sequence control bit
Answer: C

Which of the following standards organization for the WLAN device is certified to achieve interoperability of WLAN technolog?
A.WiFi Alliance
B.IEEE
C.IETF
D.FCC
Answer: A

What are the WALN standard which the the transmission rate can reach more than 54 MBPS()?
(Select 3 Answers)
A.802.11a
B.802.11b
C.802.11g
D.802.11n
Answer: A C D

In 1999, the IEEE 802.11a standard setting is complete,it rules that the Wireless Local Area Network working frequency in 5.15 ~ 5.825GHz,data transfer rate reached 11 MBPS ¡£
A.True
B.False
Answer: B

BSS is called the Basic Service Set, BSS can be divided into Independent BSS and Infrastructure BSS two kinds ¡£
A.True
B.False
Answer: A

Huawei H12-311-ENU exam require hands-on experience and working knowledge about the H12-311-ENU product, it is highly recommended that you use the tools and training provided by Passcert to help you get high score on this exam. H12-311-ENU HCNA-WLAN V2.0 Exam simulation|Passcert are match up closely to the actual exam. We offer free H12-311-ENU braindumps, H12-311-ENU questions and answers, H12-311-ENU practice test, H12-311-ENU study guide and H12-311-ENU free download.

When selecting H12-311-ENU HCNA-WLAN V2.0 Exam simulation|Passcert, you are buying Passcert high quality H12-311-ENU products obtainable through the web today. Passcert H12-311-ENU HCNA-WLAN V2.0 Exam simulation|Passcert are recent and updated on regular basis, giving you with the highest H12-311-ENU exam standard. Start your way to H12-311-ENU success by purchasing Passcert high quality Huawei H12-311-ENU HCNA-WLAN V2.0 Exam simulation|Passcert.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *