H19-307 HCPA-Server-ENU exam practice test

Passcert can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. Passcert will provide good H19-307 HCPA-Server-ENU exam practice test for your Huawei certification H19-307-ENU exam and help you pass Huawei certification H19-307-ENU exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our Passcert. Our Passcert provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

Share some HCS-Pre-sales-Server H19-307-ENU exam questions and answers below.
What does number "2" in RH2485 represent?

A. Height

B. CPU number

C. manufacturer ID

D. Version

Answer: A

What kind of instruction set do Minicomputers and mainframes generally use?

A. CISC Complex Instruction Set

B. RISC Reduced Instruction Set

C. EPIC exhibit parallel instruction set

Answer: B

How many cores CPU does Huawei Tecal RH2485H V2 server support? (Multiple Choice)

A. 4

B. 6

C. 8

D. 10

Answer: ABC

Which of the following statement about SCSI is correct? ( Multiple Choices )

A. one kind of cable

B. one kind of protocol

C. small Computer System Interface

D. one kind of hard disk

Answer: BC

What is the determinant of Server performance?

A. Processor Platforms

B. How much memory

C. capacity of storage

D. Network Performance

Answer: A

How many CPU can Huawei Tecal BH640 V2 maximum be configured with ?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

Answer: D

How many PCIe Mezz buckle card can Huawei Tecal E6000 V2 server blade maximum extend ?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

Answer: B

How many hard disk does E9000 CH242 V3 compute nodes maximum support to configure?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 6

D. 8

Answer: D

What is the height of Huawei Tecal X6000 server ?

A. 1U

B. 2U

C. 3U

D. 4U

Answer: B

Huawei Tecal RH2285H V2 Server RAID Controller supports an optional super capacitor power failure protection.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Answer: A

What is the maximum number of memory DIMMs do Huawei Tecal RH2285H V2 servers support?

A. 12

B. 16

C. 18

D. 24

Answer: A

How many memory slot does Huawei Tecal RH5885 V3 4-way server support ?

A. 32

B. 48

C. 64

D. 96

Answer: B

Which kind is Huawei Tecal X6000 server node divided into? (multiple choice)

A. economic calculation type

B. density calculation type

C. calculation storage balanced type

D. storage type

Answer: ABC

How many full-length full-height PCIe slot does Huawei Tecal RH2485 V2 server support?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 5

Answer: A

What are the products of other manufacturers at the same level corresponding to Huawei Tecal RH2285H V2 server? (multiple choice)

A. HP DL380e Gen8

B. IBM x3630 M4

C. DELL R520

D. WAVE NF5240 M3

E. HP c7000

Answer: ABCD

This H19-307 HCPA-Server-ENU exam practice test comprehensively covers all syllabus areas and contains explanations for complicated problems. H19-307 HCPA-Server-ENU exam practice test is essential to polish your skills and mind set for real exam challenges. While talking about the Huawei Certification Training Exams, it is hard to neglect Passcert reliability and pass ratio. H19-307 HCPA-Server-ENU exam practice test is especially designed to maximize your productivity and only emphasis on main parts of the H19-307-ENU Exam.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Huawei H19-307-ENU exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose Passcert H19-307 HCPA-Server-ENU exam practice test. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select Passcert Huawei H19-307-ENU exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *