IBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287 questions|Passcert

There are many ways to help you pass IBM certification C5050-287 exam. Passcert can provide you IBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287 questions|Passcert and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the IBM certification C5050-287 exam.Passcert can have a good and quick provide of professional questions about IBM certification C5050-287 exam. Our Passcert IT experts are very experienced and their IBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287 questions|Passcert are very close to the actual exam questions.

An IBM Certified Solution Advisor – Cloud Reference Architecture V5 is a person who can clearly explain the benefits and underlying concepts of cloud computing. They can also demonstrate how the IBM Cloud solution offerings can help customers realize these benefits. 


Share some IBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287 exam questions and answers below.
Why is standardization important to cloud computing?
A. drives commoditization and increases quality.
B. ensure developer proficiency during build cycles.
C. consolidates and differentiates IT services.
D. serve as a provisioning interface to automate services.
Answer: A

Why is standardization important to cloud computing?
A. drives commoditization and increases quality.
B. ensure developer proficiency during build cycles.
C. consolidates and differentiates IT services.
D. serve as a provisioning interface to automate services.
Answer: A

What are three essential cloud characteristics?
A. broad network access
B. on-demand self service
C. economies of scale
D. measured service
E. vendor lock-in prevention
F. workload virtualization
Answer: A, B, D

What are three essential cloud characteristics?
A. broad network access
B. on-demand self service
C. economies of scale
D. measured service
E. vendor lock-in prevention
F. workload virtualization
Answer: A, B, D

What challenge of hybrid cloud environments is addressed by IBM solutions like IBM Cast Iron, IBM MobileFirst platform integration and IBM API Management?
A. lack of workload portability
B. integration of systems of engagement and systems of record
C. service management of provisioned systems
D. mobile applications security in hybrid cloud environments
Answer: B

Which technology best supports application portability?
A. docker containers
B. OpenFlow
C. docker stacks
D. OpenDaylight
Answer: A

What must a hardware platform typically support for a cloud infrastructure?
A. VMwareESX
B. high availability
C. disk mirroring
D. visualization
Answer: D

Which option represents the minimal set of groups needed for an OpenStack environment?
A. Public, Private. Management, Data
B. Public, Private. Management, Services
C. Public, Guest Management, Services
D. Public, Guest, Management, Data
Answer: A

Which IBM capability is used to control and manage traffic and SLAs in a hybnd cloud environment?
A. IBM DataPower Gateway
B. IBM Castlron
C. IBM StrongLoop CD
D. IBM API Management
Answer: A

What is the principal reason that continuous testing is necessary in the agile world?
A. So that multiply teams can get better utilization out of testing environments
B. To bridge the gap between slow and fast speed IT development
C. For supports the large volume and high frequency of changes driven by cloud native development approaches
D. To ensure application interoperability across public cloud providers.
Answer: B

What challenge of hybrid cloud environments is addressed by IBM solutions like IBM Cast Iron, IBM MobileFirst platform integration and IBM API Management?
A. lack of workload portability
B. integration of systems of engagement and systems of record
C. service management of provisioned systems
D. mobile applications security in hybrid cloud environments
Answer: B

What is the principal reason that continuous testing is necessary in the agile world?
A. So that multiply teams can get better utilization out of testing environments
B. To bridge the gap between slow and fast speed IT development
C. For supports the large volume and high frequency of changes driven by cloud native development approaches
D. To ensure application interoperability across public cloud providers.
Answer: B

Which capability describes the IBM Cloud principle, industrialized hybrid cloud?
A. The ability to create high availability environment using one public cloud and one private cloud
B. The ability to securely integrate data and resources from different cloud environments.
C. The ability to run the right workload using the appropriate delivery model
D. The ability to run workloads on cloud computing hardware with redundant power and networking
Answer: B

What is the delivery model for IBM Gravitant?
A. Platform as a Service offering
B. Business Process as a Service offering
C. infrastructure as a Service offering
D. Software as a Service offering
Answer: D

Based upon the diagram, which capability or capabilities should be provided by the Connection layer to allow developers to take advantage of the functionality offered by App A and APP B?
A. secure connectivity to database DB1 and DB2
B. API Discovery and Assembly
C. Monitoring and debug of Node js apps
D. network connectivity to enterprise IT
Answer: A

There are many ways to help you pass IBM certification C5050-287 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. Passcert can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the IBM certification C5050-287 exam. Passcert IBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287 questions|Passcert are based on the research of IBM certification C5050-287 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by Passcert can definitely do our best to help you pass IBM certification C5050-287 exam. Passcert will continue to update the information about IBM certification C5050-287 exam to meet your need.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *