IBM POWER8 Sales C9010-260 latest and updated dumps

Passcert IBM POWER8 Sales C9010-260 latest and updated dumps cover all the topics for a candidate to prepare for this IBM examination. Most of the people have found these IBM POWER8 Sales C9010-260 latest and updated dumps are very helpful and have cleared their C9010-260 tests with flying colors. You could go through each and every question and answer given in this format thoroughly, and be confident about appearing in your final IBM C9010-260 exam.
Share some IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 exam questions and answers below.
What is a limitation of the 4-core S814 model once installed? Inability to change the:

A. change rack to tower

B. operating system from AIX to Linux.

C. disk controller from non-cache to cache

D. attached tape drive from LTO-5 to LTO-6.

Answer: A

When customers run Linux and VMware on x86 systems, they want to add a S822L into a unified virtual environment.

How Power options can meet the requirements?

A. Implement appropriate KVM base version on Power and x86 systems.

B. Implement Kimchi as a management interface to support the both environments.

C. Convert VMware into PowerVM on x86 systems to ensure the consistency of Power Systems.

D. Implement PowerVM and VMware, because both their function and management interface are shared.

Answer: A

A customer is concerned about Power Systems security in a virtualized environment. They want real time monitoring and a trusted firewall between LPARs.

Which IBM product should be proposed?

A. PowerVM

B. PowerSC

C. Tivoli Security Policy Manager

D. IBM Security Access Manager for Enterprise Single Sign-On

Answer: B

A POWERS customer with disk expansion drawers needs a non-disruptive solution to improve the disk performance at the lowest cost. What should be proposed to satisfy the customer’s requirement?

A. V7000 SAN Disk

B. 840 Flash Storage

C. DS5000 SAN Disk

D. SSD drives

Answer: D

A customer is close to maximum energy consumption in their data center and wants to measure and predict energy use.Which POWER8 feature will provide the required function?

A. Power capping

B. Power saver mode

C. Power core nap mode

D. Power trending

Answer: D

Customers want to run an Oracle application which POWER8 and competitors platform both provide. The Oracle application per core permission. Which POWER8 processor advantage can provide a competitive advantage of total cost of ownership (TCO) aspect?

A. core performance

B. 8 cores per processor

C. 3 memory cache

D. processor instruction retry

Answer: A

Customers want to replace their existing x86 server cluster, the cluster is currently running Domino, Websphere application server, file services, print services, Cognos and DB2 databases.

Which operating system can provide an integrated solution to meet customer requirements?

A. Red Hat

B. SUSE

C. IBM i

D. AIX

Answer: C

Which of the RAS features only on Power Enterprise Systems provide?

A. ECC memory

B. Chipkill memory

C. FFDC (First Failure Data Capture)

D.Double FSPs (Flexible Service Processor)

Answer: D

A customer has a 6TB database that needs a very high performance solution at the lowest cost.

Which system is the more cost effective solution?

A. The S824 with attached FlashSystem 840.

B. The S824 with integrated SSDs and V5000.

C. An E870 with internal disk drives and SSDs.

D. The S824 with internal disk dnves and SSDs with Easy Tier.

Answer: B

Which tool can be used to determine the three-year TCO of a an S824 system compared to an HP DL580?

A. Power Systems Speed Sheets

B. TCO Cost Estimator

C. Quick Pricer

D. Alinean TCO tool

Answer: D

Because Passcert can provide to you the highest quality IBM C9010-260 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. Passcert guarantee that IBM POWER8 Sales C9010-260 latest and updated dumps can help you to pass the exam successfully.Passcert can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. Passcert has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals.

Passcert fully loaded IBM POWER8 Sales C9010-260 latest and updated dumps are the absolute perfect and preferred means of get yourself ready for the C9010-260 by thousands of successful certified professionals throughout the world. Each and every Passcert IBM POWER8 Sales C9010-260 latest and updated dumps is backed by our 100% pass guarantee. We guaranteed that you will pass your C9010-260 actual test in your first attempt. Get C9010-260 certified soon and download IBM POWER8 Sales C9010-260 latest and updated dumps for your computer today!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *