Latest 7893X Exam Questions and Answers

Passcert will provide you with the most updates Latest 7893X Exam Questions and Answers to prepare for the tests, all the Latest 7893X Exam Questions and Answers are available at the site. Studying with Latest 7893X Exam Questions and Answers makes it much easier to pass the certification. These Latest 7893X Exam Questions and Answers cover all the exam objectives and have been checked for their accuracy, thereby, assuring you success in your certification exam.

Passcert offers accurate examples of Latest 7893X Exam Questions and Answers so that you can successfully prepare for your Avaya. If you are looking to find away of maximising your chances of passing your 7893X exam then Passcert are solution you have been looking for.


Share some ACSS 7893X exam questions and answers below.
In a Small Community Network (SCN) with Distributed Voicemail, which two are required? (Choose two.)

A. Local Host file

B. SMTP unblocked between Voicemail servers

C. Preferred Edition Licenses on all IP Office systems

D. Port 80 supported

E. IIS installed on all Voicemail Pro servers.

Answer: B,E

Which outcome can be prevented with a correctly configured multi-site SCN solution?

A. tromboned calls

B. oversubscribed VMPro ports

C. compromised ACD routes

D. oversubscribed VoiceMail storage

Answer: B

A remote worker with Avaya Windows Communicator visits their office headquarters where the IP Office and one-X® Portal are located.

Which two technologies enable the worker to re-register locally? (Choose two.)

A. Border controller

B. Wi-Fi access

C. Split DNS

D. Port forwarding

E. XMPP

Answer: B,C

Which application can be used to show available resources in an IP500 V2?

A. DbgView

B. IP Office Manager

C. Monitor

D. System Status Application

Answer: D

By adding a 4-port expansion card To the IP Office 500 V2T how many expansion units can the IP Office support in total?

A. 10

B. 8

C. 12

D. 14

Answer: C

A remote worker with Avaya Windows Communicator visits their office headquarters where the IP Office and one-X Portal are located. Which two technologies enable the worker to re-register locally? (Choose two.)

A. Border controller

B. Wi-Fi access

C. Split DNS

D. Port forwarding

E. XMPP

Answer: B, C

A customer wants all employees to be able to communicate seamlessly with each other and external parties. Some of their employees are often on the road, or off-site.

Which application could you recommend for these users?

A. Mobile Twinning

B. Avaya Communicator

C. Suggest the User divert their extension to their mobile

D. one-X Mobile Preferred

Answer: D

A customer has two main receptionists using SoftConsole; however when they are on a break or at lunch, there are four back office workers that can open the SoftConsole on their PC to take calls to cover these periods. How many licenses are required for this to work?

A. 8

B. 6

C. 2

D. 4

Answer: D

On an IP Office 500 V2 there are two SD card slots. The first contains the System SD card, which has a unique feature key number The unique feature key number is essential for which purpose?

A. to provide the upgrade tool

B. to validate licenses

C. to set the Voicemail type, either Embedded or Voicemail Pro

D. to allow the storage of the correct version bin files

Answer: B

A customer has given six employees the ability to hot-desk for when they come into the office. When they log off, their calls will go to their voicemail boxes. Employees want to retrieve their voicemail while out of the office.

How should you set up DDI/DID to achieve this?

A. DDI/DID to their Login code

B. DDI/DID number to their Extension

C. DDI/DID to the short code feature ¡°Voicemail Collect¡±

D. DDI/DID to a Voicemail module ¡°Recording¡±

Answer: C

Passcert Latest 7893X Exam Questions and Answers provide you with comprehensive Practice Test questions with precise and accurate answers. Latest 7893X Exam Questions and Answers are constantly updated to keep up with the current certification exam. These easy to understand questions and answers are in PDF making it simple for you to download and utilize. A lot of faith has been shown for Latest 7893X Exam Questions and Answers by successful candidates.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *