Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 practice test|Passcert

Microsoft MB6-890 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass MB6-890 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with Passcert you no longer need to be afraid. Passcert Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 practice test|Passcert is the pioneer in exam preparation.If you find any quality problems of our MB6-890 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund.

Share some MCSA MB6-890 exam questions and answers below.
You are using the Visual Studio development environment to perform a customization for your client You create a custom model named MyCustomModel with extended reference models. You need to change the dependency information for the current model.

Which action should you perform in the Microsoft Dynamics AX menu?

A. Point to the project and then click Add Reference.

B. Point to Model Management and then click Update Model Parameters.

C. Point to Model Management and then click Viewing Package Dependencies.

D. Point to Model Management and then click Build Model.

Answer: A

You are explaining the structure of a model to your client

Which two pieces of information should you provide to your client? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Models can contain elements.

B. Models can be associated with multiple Microsoft Visual Studio AX projects.

C. Models can contain data.

D. Models can contain multiple packages.

Answer: A

You need to verify the properties related to a specific table in the AOT, and you do not have a project The properties pane is already open in Visual Studio.

Which component do you need to use to select the table in order to see the properties?

A. Application Explorer

B. Object Browser

C. Solution Explorer

D. Code Definition Window

Answer: D

Topic 1, Exam Pool A

Which component of Microsoft Dynamics AX enforces user-specific data security on the data store and database?

A. UI Interaction Layer (WCF)

B. Data Access Layer (DAL)

C. OData Endpoint (WCF)

D. Form Engine

Answer: B

You are required to configure a Microsoft Dynamics AX production environment for your customer.You need to configure the Dynamics AX server as part of the overall installation and configuration.

Which two components can be used to deploy the server? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Database

B. Azure Infrastructure as a Service (laaS) Virtual Machines

C. Windows PowerShell Commands

D. Internet Information Services (DA) web application

Answer: AB

You are using the Visual Studio development environment to perform a customization for your client.You create a custom model named MyCustomModel with extended reference models.You need to change the dependency information for the current model.Which action should you perform in the Microsoft Dynamics AX menu?

A. Point to the project and then click Add Reference.

B. Point to Model Management and then click Update Model Parameters.

C. Point to Model Management and then click Viewing Package Dependencies.

D. Point to Model Management and then click Build Model.

Answer: A

You are required to configure a Microsoft Dynamics AX production environment for your customer.

You need to configure the Dynamics AX server as part of the overall installation and configuration.

Which two components can be used to deploy the server? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Database

B. Azure Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS) Virtual Machines

C. Windows PowerShell Commands

D. Internet Information Services (DA) web application

Answer: AB

You need to verify the properties related to a specific table in the AOT, and you do not have a project The properties pane is already open in Visual Studio.Which component do you need to use to select the table in order to see the properties?

A. Application Explorer

B. Object Browser

C. Solution Explorer

D. Code Definition Window

Answer: D

You have an X++ class that has the following code:

You are writing a static method. You have an object of AssetBookCompareContract named assetBookCompareContractObj that is initialized within this method.

You need to print the current value of the firstAssetBookld variable from the assetBookCompareContractObj object.

Which piece of code should you use to achieve this goal?

A. irvFo(assetBookCompareContractObj : :fIrstAssetBookld);

B. info(assetBookCompareContractObj.f IrstAssetBookld);

C. info(assetBookCompareContractObj.panmFirstAssetBookId(¡°¡±));

D. info(assetBookCompareContractObj.parmFirstAssel:BookId());

Answer: D

You are working with a new programmer and need to explain which types of objects can be aa<

Which three objects should you discuss? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. References Rationale

B. Models Rationale

C. Project Rationale

D. Application Object Tree (AOT)

E. Elements Rationale

Answer: ADE

Which component of Microsoft Dynamics AX enforces user-specific data security on the data store and database?

A. UI Interaction Layer (WCF)

B. Data Access Layer (DAL)

C. OData Endpoint (WCF)

D. Form Engine

Answer: B

Which information does the Microsoft Dynamics AX development model contain?

A. the OLTP database

B. an element’s metadata and source code

C. an element’s metadata only

D. an elements source code only

Answer: D

You are using the Visual Studio development environment to perform a customization for your client.You need to synchronize project elements related to the data dictionary along with the build operation. Where should you set the property “Synchronize database on Build” to achieve this goal?

A. package properties

B. individual data dictionary element properties

C. project properties

D. model properties

Answer: D

You are explaining the structure of a model to your client

Which two pieces of information should you provide to your client? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Models can contain elements.

B. Models can be associated with multiple Microsoft Visual Studio AX projects.

C. Models can contain data.

D. Models can contain multiple packages.

Answer: A

You are using Visual Studio to manage development with Microsoft Dynamics AX. You need to complete a project for use within the application.Which step must be performed?

A. best practice check

B. synchronization

C. build

D. validation

Answer: A

With Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 practice test|Passcert, your ultimate success in Microsoft Dynamics AX Development Introduction Exam is no more a dream. Passcert guarantees your passing MB6-890 Certification Exam. You can easily become Microsoft MB6-890 Certified with the help of Passcert Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 practice test|Passcert and MB6-890 Certification Preparation Materials. In fact you will pass your Microsoft Dynamics AX Development Introduction Exam with Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 practice test|Passcert.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. Passcert Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 practice test|Passcert are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you’re still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy Passcert Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 practice test|Passcert quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *