Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-062 dumps|Passcert

We recommend that you review this Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-062 dumps|Passcert in its entirety and familiarize yourself with the resources on this website before you schedule your exam. See the Oracle certification exam overview for information about registration, videos of typical exam question formats, and other preparation resources. For information on exam policies and scoring, see the Oracle certification exam policies and FAQs.
Share some Oracle Database 1Z0-062 exam questions and answers below.
Which two statements are true about the logical storage structure of an Oracle database?

A. An extent contains data blocks that are always physically contiguous on disk.

B. An extent can span multiple segments,

C. Each data block always corresponds to one operating system block.

D. It is possible to have tablespaces of different block sizes.

E. A data block is the smallest unit of I/O in data files.

Answer: B,D

Which two statements are true about the logical storage structure of an Oracle database?

A. An extent contains data blocks that are always physically contiguous on disk.

B. An extent can span multiple segments.

C. Each data block always corresponds to one operating system block.

D. It is possible to have tablespaces of different block sizes.

E. A data block is the smallest unitof I/O in data files.

Answer: B,D

You upgraded your database from pre-12c to a multitenant container database (CDB) containing pluggable databases (PDBs).

Examine the query and its output:

Which two tasks must you perform to add users with SYSBACKUP, SYSDG, and SYSKM privilegeto the password file?

A. Assign the appropriate operating system groups to SYSBACKUP, SYSDG, SYSKM.

B. Grant SYSBACKUP, SYSDG, and SYSKM privileges to the intended users.

C. Re-create the password file with SYSBACKUP, SYSDG, and SYSKM privilege and the FORCE argument set to No.

D. Re-create the password file with SYSBACKUP, SYSDG, and SYSKM privilege, and FORCE arguments set to Yes.

E. Re-create the password file in the Oracle Database 12c format.

Answer: B,D

Which action takes place when a file checkpoint occurs?

A. The checkpoint position is advanced in the checkpoint queue.

B. All buffers for a checkpointed file that were modified before aspecific SCN are written to disk by DBWn and the SCN is stored in the control file.

C. The Database Writer process (DBWn) writes all dirty buffers in the buffer cache to data files.

D. The Log Writer process (LGWR) writes all redo entries in the log bufferto online redo log files.

Answer: C

Which two statements are true concerning dropping a pluggable database (PDB)?

A. The PDB must be open in read-only mode.

B. The PDB must be in mount state.

C. The PDB must be unplugged.

D. The PDB data files are always removed from disk.

E. A dropped PDB can never be plugged backinto a multitenant container database (CDB).

Answer: B,C

Which three factors influence the optimizer’s choice of an execution plan?

A. the optimizer_mode initialization parameter

B. operating system (OS) statistics

C. cardinality estimates

D. object statistics in the data dictionary

E. fixed baselines

Answer: A, B, D

Which statement is true regarding the startup of a database instance?

A. The instance does not start up normally and requires manual media recovery after a shutdown using the abort option.

B. Uncommitted transactions are rolled back during the startup of the database instance after a shutdown using the immediate option.

C. There is no difference in the underlying mechanics of the startup whether the database is shut down by using the immediate option or the abort option.

D. Media recovery is required when the database is shut down by using either the immediate option or the abort option.

E. Instance recovery is not required if the database instance was shut down by using SHUTDOWN IMMEDIATE.

Answer: E

The HR user receives the following error while inserting data into the sales table:

On investigation, you find that the users tablespace uses Automatic Segment Space Management (ASSM). It is the default tablespace for the HR user with an unlimited quota on it.

Which two methods would you use to resolve this error?

A. Altering the data file associated with the USERS tablespace to ex automatically

B. Adding a data file to the USERS tablespace

C. Changing segment space management for the USERS tablespace to manual

D. Creating a new tablespace with autoextend enabled and changing the default tablespace of the HR user to the new tablespace

E. Enabling resumable space allocation by setting the RESUMABLE_TIMEOUT parameter to a nonzero value

Answer: A,D

In a recent Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) report for your database, you notice a high number of buffer busy waits. The database consists of locally managed tablespaces with free list managed segments.

On further investigation, you find that buffer busy waits is caused by contention on data blocks.

Which option would you consider first to decrease the wait event immediately?

A. Decreasing PCTUSED

B. Decreasing PCTFREE

C. Increasing the number of DBWN process

D. Using Automatic Segment Space Management (ASSM)

E. Increasing db_buffer_cache based on the V$DB_CACHE_ADVICE recommendation

Answer: D

Identify three valid options for adding a pluggable database (PDB) to an existing multitenant container database (CDB).

A. Use the CREATE PLUGGABLE DATABASE statement to create a PDB using the files from the SEED.

B. Use the CREATE DATABASE . . . ENABLE PLUGGABLE DATABASE statement to provision a PDB by copying file from the SEED.

C. Use the DBMS_PDB package to clone an existing PDB.

D. Use the DBMS_PDB package to plug an Oracle 12c non-CDB database into an existing CDB.

E. Use the DBMS_PDB package to plug an Oracle 11 g Release 2 (11.2.0.3.0) non-CDB database into an existing CDB.

Answer: A,C,D

Which statement is true about the Log Writer process?

A. It writes when it receives a signal from the checkpoint process (CKPT).

B. It writes concurrently to all members of multiplexed redo log groups.

C. It writes after the Database Writer process writes dirty buffers to disk.

D. It writes when a user commits a transaction.

Answer: D

Which three features work together, to allow a SQL statement to have different cursors for the same statement based on different selectivity ranges?

A. Bind Variable Peeking

B. SQL Plan Baselines

C. Adaptive Cursor Sharing

D. Bind variable used in a SQL statement

E. Literals in a SQL statement

Answer: A,C,E

Examine this command:

SQL > exec DBMS_STATS.SET_TABLE_PREFS (¡®SH¡¯, ¡®CUSTOMERS¡¯, ¡®PUBLISH¡¯, ¡®false¡¯);

Which three statements are true about the effect of this command?

A. Statistics collection is not done for the CUSTOMERS table when schema stats are gathered.

B. Statistics collection is not done for the CUSTOMERS table when database stats are gathered.

C. Any existing statistics for the CUSTOMERS table are still available to the optimizer at parse time.

D. Statistics gathered on the CUSTOMERS table when schema stats are gathered are stored as pending statistics.

E. Statistics gathered on the CUSTOMERS table when database stats are gathered are stored as pending statistics.

Answer: C,D,E

You notice a performance change in your production Oracle 12c database. You want to know which change caused this performance difference.

Which method or feature should you use?

A. Compare Period ADDM report

B. AWR Compare Period report

C. Active Session History (ASH) report

D. Taking a new snapshotand comparing it with a preserved snapshot

Answer: B

The ORCL database is configured to support shared server mode. You want to ensure that a user connecting remotely to the database instance has a one-to-one ratio between client and server processes.

Which connection method guarantees that this requirement is met?

A. connecting by using an external naming method

B. connecting by using the easy connect method

C. creating a service in the database by using the dbms_service.create_service procedure and using this service for creating a local naming service

D. connecting by using the local naming method with the server = dedicated parameter set in the tnsnames.ora file for the net service

E. connecting by using a directory naming method

Answer: C,E

Passcert Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-062 dumps|Passcert praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows Passcert Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-062 dumps|Passcert can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, Passcert Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-062 dumps|Passcert have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Oracle 1Z0-062 exam, quickly into Passcert website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

When you are ready, go beyond the Q&A and dive right into a Oracle Database 12c: Installation and Administration lab. Comprehensive Oracle 1Z0-062 labs put your skills through the wringer and demonstrate your strengths and weaknesses in real-world situations. Lab tools and other detailed Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-062 dumps|Passcert are created to compliment the Oracle 1Z0-062 online test and make certain you pass the real exam when you have finally mastered all Oracle 1Z0-062 online tests. Oracle Database 12c: Installation and Administration Labs give you the added benefit of documenting what you have learned, and learn while studying by permitting you to take powerful Oracle 1Z0-062 notes and retain them for later use.

Passing Oracle 1Z0-062 exam not only validate your skills but also prove your credentials and expertise to your employers. The current IT industry demands a reliable 1Z0-062 exam source, so that you pass your 1Z0-062 exam in minimum possible time and without wasting much of your money and energies.The Passcert 1Z0-062 practice exam is the most thorough, accurate, and up-to-date practice test you will find on the market today.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *