Passcert HCS-Field-Server H20-651-ENU practice exam

You can choose Passcert Passcert HCS-Field-Server H20-651-ENU practice exam for your H20-651-ENU Certification Exam. Passcert Passcert HCS-Field-Server H20-651-ENU practice exam are prepared by IT Professionals. Our Passcert HCS-Field-Server H20-651-ENU practice exam are enough to prepare you best for your coming H20-651-ENU Certification Exam. Passcert guarantees that you will be easily able to succeed in your H20-651-ENU Certification Exam.

Currently, Passcert uniquely has the latest Passcert HCS-Field-Server H20-651-ENU practice exam.All the IT professionals are familiar with the Huawei H20-651-ENU exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With Passcert Passcert HCS-Field-Server H20-651-ENU practice exam, you can get what you want.
Share some HCS-Field-Server H20-651-ENU exam questions and answers below.
As shown below, RH2288 V3 server configures Intel 82580 network card, installs Suse11sp3 system, checks network card showing Unknown Device through the command lspci, the possible reason is: (Multiple Choice)

A. NIC installed loose

B. NIC driver is not installed

C. installed network card driver, but the system comes with pci.ids file is too old, cannot identify the new hardware

D. NIC and operating system are not compatible

Answer: ABCD

29 . Which command will be executed through the host command line by WMware host to generate log packages?

A. vm-collect

B. vm-support

C. collect

D. wm-collect -d log

Answer: B

For Huawei servers, it is suggested to shut down the running business on the server before some of the firmware upgrade to avoid interrupting business when the server restarts.

Which of the following firmware upgrade need to restart the server x86 platform to take effect? (Multiple Choice)

A. BMC Firmware (Standby)

B. BMC Firmware (Main)

C. BIOS Firmware

D. Motherboard CPLD Firmware

Answer: CD

About the description of the configuration of RH5885H V3 Server CPU, which is incorrect?

A. The server supports 1, 2 or 4 CPUs

B. Only one CPU must be installed in the CPU1 position

C. When configuring two CPUs, they must be installed in the CPU1 and CPU3 position

D. The CPU model configured on the same server must be the same

Answer: C

Server installed Windows2008R2 system, but it will automatically shut down every one hour, business cannot access, the most likely reason is:

A. Use the non-genuine Windows2008R2 system license

B. Server board failure

C. Windows 2008 R2 is not in the current server’s compatibility list

D. Server CPU failure

Answer: A

The operating voltage of memory will influence its operating frequency.

A. True

B. False

Answer: A

When installing 5288 V3 server, it can be stack installation; in the case of sufficient cabin space, the server can be separated by 1U.

A. True

B. False

Answer: A

In the following picture, which interfaces/connectors can be applicable for connecting 3000W power module?

A. ¢Ù¢Ú¢Û

B. ¢Ü¢Ý¢Þ

C. ¢Ù¢Ú¢Þ

D. ¢Û¢Ü¢Ý

Answer: C

The default BMC management network port IP address of RH2288 V3 rack server is (The factory default is a static IP):

A. 192.168.1.100/24

B. 192.168.2.100/24

C. 192.168.1.1/24

D. 192.168.2.1/24

Answer: B

The functions that FusionServer Tools-ServiceCD2.0 supported are: (Multiple Choice)

A. Configure RAID

B. Boot to install Windows series operating system

C. Boot to install RHEL, SUSE, CentOS series operating system

D. Boot to install the VMware series operating system

Answer: ABCD

IBMC is the control unit to implement server management, the function that supported is: (Multiple Choice)

A. Remote control

B. Alarm management

C. IPMItool tool management

D. Web interface management

Answer: ABCD

The BMC time of Huawei V2/V3 server can be set via command line in the iMana200/iBMC.

A. True

B. False

Answer: B

The following description of the server firmware upgrade operation, the incorrect is:

A. iMana200 upgrade need to restart iMana200 then the new version will take effect

B. iMana200 needs to be upgraded twice

C. BIOS upgrade once

D. BISO upgrade needs to restart iMana200 to take effect

Answer: D

When the HMM Web interface of MM910 collecting the information, if choose to quickly collect, the collected information will include: (Multiple Choice)

A. Calculating the node’s SEL

B. Switching the module’s SEL

C. Fan, power supply in the state

D. MM910’s SEL

Answer: CD

About the description of x6000 server PCIe expansion card, which of the following are incorrect? (Multiple Choice)

A. When configuring four and a half width compute nodes, one PCIe x8 card can be expanded for each compute node

B. When configuring two full curtains compute nodes, two PCIe x8 cards can be expanded for each compute node

C. 4 PCIe expansion slots and the corresponding relation of compute nodes can be configured

D. When configuring two full curtains compute nodes, PCIe slot 3 and 4 are not available

Answer: AD

The correct command that Huawei FusionServer RH2288 V3 Server set BMC management network port IP address is:

A. ipmcset -t eth0 -d ipaddr -v ipaddr mask

B. ipmcset -t eth0 -d ipinfo -v ipaddr mask

C. ipmcset -t eth0 -v ipaddr mask

D. ipmcset -d ipaddr -v ipaddr mask

Answer: D

If you choose the help of Passcert, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the Passcert HCS-Field-Server H20-651-ENU practice exam. Do not hesitate! Please select Passcert Passcert HCS-Field-Server H20-651-ENU practice exam , it will be the best guarantee for you to pass H20-651-ENU certification exam. Now please add Passcert to your shopping cart.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *