Passcert Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-345 practice test

Passcert is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. Passcert can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose Passcert you can feel at ease to prepare your Microsoft 70-345 exam. Our Passcert Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-345 practice test can guarantee you 100% to pass Microsoft certification 70-345 exam, if not, Passcert Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-345 practice test will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen.

We provide you the Passcert Passcert Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-345 practice test to prepare all exams. 70-345 exam training is available in various formats to best suit your needs and learning style from Passcert. Whether you are a hands-on tactile learner, visually or even a textbook training veteran, we has the 70-345 resources that will guarantee you to pass your Passcert Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-345 practice test at the first time!
Share some MCSE 70-345 exam questions and answers below.
You deploy Layer 7 load balancers to the New York and London offices. You are planning the namespace configuration that will be used once you complete the planned upgrade to Exchange Server 2016. You need to recommend a solution to meet the connectivity requirements for the namespaces. What should you recommend?

A. On the New York office servers, change the internal URLs to mail.fabrikam.com.

B. On all of the branch office servers, change the external URLs to Snull.

C. On all of the branch office servers, change the external URLs to mail.fabnkam.com.

D. On the New York office servers, change the internal URLs to Snull.

Answer: C

You need to recommend changes to the messaging infrastructure. The changes must meet the connectivity requirements after the planned upgrade. Which two actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. From the Mailbox servers, import the Edge Subscription file.

B. On the Edge Transport Servers, start Edge Synchronization.

C. On the Edge Transport servers, import the Edge Subscription file.

D. On the Edge Transport servers, create an Edge Subscription file.

E. On the Mailbox servers, restart the Microsoft Exchange Transport service.

Answer: A,E

You are planning the deployment of the Exchange servers. You need to recommend which configurations must be performed after the installation of Exchange Server 2016 to ensure that the users can access the mailboxes without receiving error messages. Which two actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Add the new server to the Exchange Servers group.

B. Create a Send Connector.

C. Import the certificate from EX3 and assign the certificate.

D. Configure the virtual directory URLs.

E. Create a Receive Connector.

Answer: C,D

You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to meet the high-availability requirements for the mailbox databases. What should you recommend?

A. Run TheSet-MailBoxDatabasecmdlet.

B. Run theSet-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupcmdlet

C. Run theSet-MailBoxServercmdlet.

D. Run theSet-MailBoxDatabaseCopycmdlet.

Answer: B

You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to meet the high-availability requirements for the mailbox databases. What should you recommend?

A. Run the Suspend-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet

B. Run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet.

C. Deploy a file share witness to a branch office.

D. Modify the cluster resource properties.

Answer: D

After deploying new servers, you configure the development applications to send email notifications by using a new server that runs Exchange Server 2016. You need to reduce the likelihood that the email messages will be identified incorrectly as spam. What should you do?

A. On the new server run, theSet-TransportConfigcmdlet and specify the-/nterna/SMTPServersparameter.

B. Create a new internal relay accepted domain.

C. Upgrade EdgeEX to Exchange Server 2016.

D. On the new server run, run theSet-TransportServercmdlet and specify Xhe-AntiSpamAgentsEnabledar6et

Answer: A

You begin to implement the Exchange Server 2016 servers and plan to decommission the Exchange Server 2013 servers during the next six months. You need to recommend which actions must be performed to support the planned changes for document collaboration. You install Microsoft Office Online Server on a new server. Which two cmdlets should you recommend running next? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. New-OfficeWebAppsFarm

B. Set-PartnerApplication

C. Set-MailboxServer

D. New-OfficeWebAppsHost

E. Set-OrganizationConfig

Answer: A,C

After deploying new servers, you configure the development applications to send email notifications by using a new server that runs Exchange Server 2016.

You need to reduce the likelihood that the email messages will be identified incorrectly as spam.

What should you do?

A. On the new server run, theSet-TransportConfigcmdlet and specify the-/nterna/SMTPServersparameter.

B. Create a new internal relay accepted domain.

C. Upgrade EdgeEX to Exchange Server 2016.

D. On the new server run, run theSet-TransportServercmdlet and specify Xhe-AntiSpamAgentsEnabledar\6\et

Answer: A

You need to meet the connectivity requirement for the Exchange ActiveSync clients after the planned upgrade. What should you do?

A. Modify the EdgeTransport.exe.config.file.

B. Run theSet-TransportConfigcmdlet.

C. Run theSet-ActiveSyncMailboxPolicycmdlet

D. Modify the Web.config file.

Answer: D

You need to recommend a solution for the users involved in the legal disputes. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. a journal rule

B. an Outlook protection rule

C. an in-place Hold

D. a Litigation Hold

Answer: C

Passcert is a very good website for Passcert Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-345 practice test to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, Passcert can effectively capture the content of Microsoft certification 70-345 exam. Passcert Passcert Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-345 practice test have a very close similarity with real examination exercises. All the IT professionals are familiar with the Microsoft 70-345 exam.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *