Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 questions

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 questions provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Details are researched and produced by Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, logical verify for the answers. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but logic is the key.

Share some Palo alto Networks ACE Certification PCNSE7 exam questions and answers below.
A firewall administrator has completed most of the steps required to provision a standalone Palo Alto Networks Next-Generation Firewall. As a final step, the administrator wants to test one of the security policies.

Which CLI command syntax will display the rule that matches the test?

A. test security -policy- match source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number

B. show security rule source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number>

C. test security rule source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number>

D. show security-policy-match source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number> test security-policy-match source

Answer: A

Which command can be used to validate a Captive Portal policy?

A. eval captive-portal policy <criteria>

B. request cp-policy-eval <criteria>

C. test cp-policy-match <criteria>

D. debug cp-policy <criteria>

Answer: C

Which Public Key infrastructure component is used to authenticate users for GlobalProtect when the Connect Method is set to pre-logon?

A. Certificate revocation list

B. Trusted root certificate

C. Machine certificate

D. Online Certificate Status Protocol

Answer: D

A network administrator uses Panorama to push security polices to managed firewalls at branch offices. Which policy type should be configured on Panorama if the administrators at the branch office sites to override these products?

A. Pre Rules

B. Post Rules

C. Explicit Rules

D. Implicit Rules

Answer: A

Only two Trust to Untrust allow rules have been created in the Security policy

Rule1 allows google-base

Rule2 allows youtube-base

The youtube-base App-ID depends on google-base to function. The google-base App-ID implicitly uses SSL and web-browsing. When user try to accesss https://www.youtube.com in a web browser, they get an error indecating that the server cannot be found.

Which action will allow youtube.com display in the browser correctly?

A. Add SSL App-ID to Rule1

B. Create an additional Trust to Untrust Rule, add the web-browsing, and SSL App-ID’s to it

C. Add the DNS App-ID to Rule2

D. Add the Web-browsing App-ID to Rule2

Answer: C

The GlobalProtect Portal interface and IP address have been configured. Which other value needs to be defined to complete the network settings configuration of GlobalPortect Portal?

A. Server Certificate

B. Client Certificate

C. Authentication Profile

D. Certificate Profile

Answer: A

How is the Forward Untrust Certificate used?

A. It issues certificates encountered on the Untrust security zone when clients attempt to connect to a site that has be decrypted/

B. It is used when web servers request a client certificate.

C. It is presented to clients when the server they are connecting to is signed by a certificate authority that is not trusted by firewall.

D. It is used for Captive Portal to identify unknown users.

Answer: A

A network administrator uses Panorama to push security polices to managed firewalls at branch offices. Which policy type should be configured on Panorama if the administrators at the branch office sites to override these products?

A. Pre Rules

B. Post Rules

C. Explicit Rules

D. Implicit Rules

Answer: A

A company is upgrading its existing Palo Alto Networks firewall from version 7.0.1 to 7.0.4.

Which three methods can the firewall administrator use to install PAN-OS 7.0.4 across the enterprise?( Choose three)

A. Download PAN-OS 7.0.4 files from the support site and install them on each firewall after manually uploading.

B. Download PAN-OS 7.0.4 to a USB drive and the firewall will automatically update after the USB drive is inserted in the firewall.

C. Push the PAN-OS 7.0.4 updates from the support site to install on each firewall.

D. Push the PAN-OS 7.0.4 update from one firewall to all of the other remaining after updating one firewall.

E. Download and install PAN-OS 7.0.4 directly on each firewall.

F. Download and push PAN-OS 7.0.4 from Panorama to each firewall.

Answer: A,E,F

A company is upgrading its existing Palo Alto Networks firewall from version 7.0.1 to 7.0.4. Which three methods can the firewall administrator use to install PAN-OS 7.0.4 across the enterprise?( Choose three)

A. Download PAN-OS 7.0.4 files from the support site and install them on each firewall after manually uploading.

B. Download PAN-OS 7.0.4 to a USB drive and the firewall will automatically update after the USB drive is inserted in the firewall.

C. Push the PAN-OS 7.0.4 updates from the support site to install on each firewall.

D. Push the PAN-OS 7.0.4 update from one firewall to all of the other remaining after updating one firewall.

E. Download and install PAN-OS 7.0.4 directly on each firewall.

F. Download and push PAN-OS 7.0.4 from Panorama to each firewall.

Answer: A,E,F

Only two Trust to Untrust allow rules have been created in the Security policy

Rule1 allows google-base

Rule2 allows youtube-base

The youtube-base App-ID depends on google-base to function. The google-base App-ID implicitly uses SSL and web-browsing. When user try to accesss https://www.youtube.com in a web browser, they get an error indecating that the server cannot be found. Which action will allow youtube.com display in the browser correctly?

A. Add SSL App-ID to Rule1

B. Create an additional Trust to Untrust Rule, add the web-browsing, and SSL App-ID’s to it

C. Add the DNS App-ID to Rule2

D. Add the Web-browsing App-ID to Rule2

Answer: C

A company.com wants to enable Application Override. Given the following screenshot:

Which two statements are true if Source and Destination traffic match the Application Override policy? (Choose two)

A. Traffic that matches "rtp-base" will bypass the App-ID and Content-ID engines.

B. Traffic will be forced to operate over UDP Port 16384.

C. Traffic utilizing UDP Port 16384 will now be identified as "rtp-base".

D. Traffic utilizing UDP Port 16384 will bypass the App-ID and Content-ID engines.

Answer: CD

A firewall administrator has completed most of the steps required to provision a standalone Palo Alto Networks Next-Generation Firewall. As a final step, the administrator wants to test one of the security policies. Which CLI command syntax will display the rule that matches the test?

A. test security -policy- match source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number

B. show security rule source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number>

C. test security rule source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number>

D. show security-policy-match source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number> test security-

policy-match source

Answer: A

A company has a pair of Palo Alto Networks firewalls configured as an Acitve/Passive High Availability (HA) pair. What allows the firewall administrator to determine the last date a failover event occurred?

A. From the CLI issue use the show System log

B. Apply the filter subtype eq ha to the System log

C. Apply the filter subtype eq ha to the configuration log

D. Check the status of the High Availability widget on the Dashboard of the GUI

Answer: D

Which command can be used to validate a Captive Portal policy?

A. eval captive-portal policy <criteria>

B. request cp-policy-eval <criteria>

C. test cp-policy-match <criteria>

D. debug cp-policy <criteria>

Answer: C

This Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 questions comprehensively covers all syllabus areas and contains explanations for complicated problems. Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 questions is essential to polish your skills and mind set for real exam challenges. While talking about the Palo Alto Networks Certification Training Exams, it is hard to neglect Passcert reliability and pass ratio. Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 questions is especially designed to maximize your productivity and only emphasis on main parts of the PCNSE7 Exam.

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee’s related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. Passcert can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 questions includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add Passcert to you shopping car quickly.

There are many resource online to provide you the latest Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 questions,Passcert is the best way to help you fulfill your needs,you can get the latest Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 questions from Passcert along with one year free update,Passcert will give you a systematic and effective training suggestion to make you feel more confident before taking the PCNSE7 exam . By mastering latest Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 questions, you can get the certification without attending the second time.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *