Oracle exam 1Z0-971 dumps

Passcert is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Oracle certification 1Z0-971 exams. Our Oracle exam 1Z0-971 dumps is produced by Passcert experts’s continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Oracle certification 1Z0-971 exams, please choose Passcert latest Oracle exam 1Z0-971 dumps, and it will brings you a lot of help.
Share some Software as a Service – Oracle Customer Experience Cloud 1Z0-971 exam questions and answers below.
A performance measure is to be set up to determine the commission rate using total sales attainment percentage for a quarter, which is measured as total sales by participant for the quarter divided by target for the quarter.

How would you set up this performance measure?

A. Set Process Transaction = Grouped By Interval and Interval = Quarter, have the input expression ‘sum(Credit.transaction amount/Measure.Target)’, and enter targets in the plan component associated with the performance measure.

B. Set Process Transaction = Individually and Interval = Quarter, select Running Total, select Accumulate for input expression ‘credit.transaction amount’, and enter targets in the plan component associated with the performance measure.

C. Set Process Transaction = Individually and Interval = Quarter, select Running Total, select Accumulate for input expressions ‘transaction amount’, and enter targets directly in the performance measure

D. Set Process Transaction – Grouped By Interval and Interval = Quartet, have the input expression ‘sum(Credit.transaction amount/Measure.Target)’, and enter targets directly in the performance measure.

Answer: A

Which two statements are true about disputes?

A. Disputes are assigned to the analyst who is associated with the participant creating the dispute.

B. Disputes are assigned to the analyst who is associated with the participant creating the dispute, and assigned to the compensation manager who the analyst reports to in the payment analyst hierarchy.

C. Participants can view the disputes they have created in their worklist

D. Compensation Managers can reassign disputes to different analysts.

Answer: A

In a rollup hierarchy, three salespeople report to a manager and the manager reports to a director. The manager is also entitled to receive direct credit from one of the direct credit rules.

How should the rollup (Indirect) credit be allocated to the manager and the director in this scenario?

A. The manager receives only direct credit (no rollup credit) and the director receives rollup credit only for the manager’s direct credit.

B. The manager receives only direct credit (no rollup credit) and the director receives rollup credit for all salespeople under the manager, as well as for the manager’s direct credits.

C. The manager receives rollup credit for all direct reports and the director receives rollup credit for all salespeople under the manager, as well as for the manager’s direct credits.

D. The manager receives rollup credit for direct reports and the director receives rollup credit only for the manager’s direct credits.

E. There will be no rollup credits for the manager and the director because a manager cannot be configured to receive both rollup and direct credits.

Answer: C

Your stand alone SaaS implementation project starts in two weeks. With which four roles must you staff your consulting team?

A. Business Analyst, DBA, Reporting Specialist, Data Specialist

B. System Administrator Business Analyst, Reporting Specialist, Project Manager

C. System Administrator, Business Analyst, DBA, Project Manager

D. Business Analyst, Reporting Specialist, Data Specialist, Project Manager

Answer: D

The status of the ESS (Enterprise Scheduler Service) request is ‘Succeeded.’ But the transaction is not credited, and the status of the transaction is not ‘Credited.’

Which statement is the most complete and gives a correct list of settings and actions that are needed for a transaction to generate valid credits?

A. Answer B plus-You must run Deploy Credit Rules for the correct date range.

B. Answer B plus-You must assign the correct credit category to the performance measure.

C. Answer B plus-You must set ‘Enable Rollup’ to ‘Yes1 and select ‘Rollup in Credit Hierarchy.

D. Answer A plus—If the ‘Enable Classification’ parameter is set to ‘Yes’ and ‘Classify Transactions’ Is set to ‘After collection and before crediting/ then ensure classifying the transactions before running crediting.

E. The ‘Enable Direct Crediting’ parameter is set to “Yes* and the credit rules have valid attributes. Attribute values and a credit receiver are assigned.

Answer: E

Of what type of role is Incentive Compensation Analyst an example?

A. Job

B. Abstract

C. Duty

D. Work Area

Answer: A

In which section of the Home screen do users receive notifications generated by the Approvals functionality?

A. Worklist: Notifications and Approvals

B. BPM Worklist

C. Activity Stream

D. Approval Manager

Answer: A

Which format must the date column value have In File Based Data Import?

A. YYYY/MM/DD

B. DD/MM/YYYY

C. MM/DD/YYYY

D. Date format is configurable

Answer: D

You have to write a custom function that accesses the performance measure output.

You must pass the following parameters to uniquely identify data and do custom calculations.

plan_cooponent_id

formaula_id

Participant_id

Period id

In which table should you configure the required columns?

A. CN TP KEASURE_RESULTS_ALL

B. CN SRP_PER_FORM_METRICS_ALL

C. CW_TP_EARNINGS_ALL

D. CM SRP PARTICIPANTS ALL

Answer: B

A payment plan is to be configured to pay a minimum (draw) flat amount of 8,000 per period, which is nonrecoverable. Payment adjustments must be applied only to commission type earnings, and bonus earnings should not be adjusted by the payment plan.

How should you configure the payment plan?

A. Associate the “Commission” payment group category to ‘Commission’ type plan components. In the Payment Plan, select ‘Commission’ from the Payment Group Category drop down, enter 8,000 in the Flat Minimum Amount to Pay Participant field, enter 8,000 in the Maximum Payment field, select “Yes” for the Carry Forward Maximum drop down, and select ‘No’ for the Minimum Recovery option.

B. Associate the ‘Commission’ Incentive Type (payment group category) to ‘Commission’ type plan components. In the Payment plan, select ‘Commission’ from the Payment Group Category drop down, enter 8,000 in the Flat Minimum Amount to Pay Participant field, and select ‘No’ for the Minimum Recovery option.

C. Associate the ‘Commission’ Incentive Type (payment group category) to ‘Commission’ type plan components. In the Payment Plan, select ‘Commission’ from the Payment Group Category drop down, enter 8,000 in the Flat Minimum Amount to Pay Participant field, and select the ‘Yes’ for the Minimum Recovery option and ‘Immediate’ for the Recovery Start option.

D. Associate the ‘Commission’ payment group category to “Commission’ type plan components. In the Payment Plan, select ‘Commission’ from the Payment Group Category drop down, enter 8,000 In the Flat Minimum Amount to Pay Participant field, enter 8,000 in the Maximum Payment field, select ‘Yes’ for the Carry forward Maximum drop down, select ‘Yes’ for the Minimum Recovery option, and ‘Immediate’ for the Recovery Start option.

Answer: B

In order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-971 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-971 exam is a very important part. Our Passcert can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-971 exam. Our Passcert IT experts are very experienced and their Oracle exam 1Z0-971 dumps are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. Passcert is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

Oracle certification 1Z0-971 Exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and Oracle Certification Path. Are you looking for Oracle exam 1Z0-971 dumps? Passcert is your best choice. With the Passcert Oracle exam 1Z0-971 dumps, you not only get questions and answers as you may well expect from Passcert, but you will also get real exam experience to take your real test.

Oracle Incentive Compensation Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials is the full name of Oracle 1Z0-971 exam,it is becoming more and more popular.Passcert new released Oracle exam 1Z0-971 dumps recently,We bring Oracle exam 1Z0-971 dumps prepared under the supervision of Certified Professionals. These Oracle exam 1Z0-971 dumps are simple and accurate in their contents resulting in best 1Z0-971 Exam Preparation.