VCP7-CMA certification 2V0-731 dumps|Passcert

Passcert will offer you VCP7-CMA certification 2V0-731 dumps|Passcert, specifically prepared for amazing success in the exam. You need only to spend minimum time with the software to get a thorough command on all the aspects of your certification. The VCP7-CMA certification 2V0-731 dumps|Passcert is given in the easy format of questions and answers which will be very easy for all novices who wish to obtain the certification. Passcert offers Passing 100% Guarantee with VMware 2V0-731 Q&A. The practice tests are given in VMware 2V0-731 pdf format and are categorized according to the various contents of the certification exam.

Share some VCP7-CMA 2V0-731 exam questions and answers below.
What specific action must an administrator take before deleting an approval policy?

A. Deprecate the policy

B. Unpublish the policy

C. Deactivate the policy

D. Decomission the policy

Answer: C

Which three scenarios are available for the IaaS database installation in a distributed vRealize Automation environment? (Choose three.)

A. Prepare an empty database and use theinstaller to populate the database schema.

B. Prepare an empty database and download the database schema from the appliance.

C. Create scripts for the installation wizard to use in creating the database.

D. Use the installation wizard to create the database.

E. Create the database using the provided database scripts.

Answer: A,D,E

Which option would explain why expected compute resources are unlisted while creating a fabric group?

A. The endpoint containing the compute resources is enabled for data collection.

B. The compute resources have been reserved to a business group.

C. The endpoint containing the compute resources is NOT configured.

D. The compute resources have already been assigned to another fabric group.

Answer: C

Which two statements are true when configuring redundant, high availability vRealize Automation proxy agents for one vCenter Endpoint? (Choose two.)

A. Agent names must be identical

B. Agent configurations must include different vSphere credentials.

C. Agent configurations must be identical.

D. Agent named must have the same root with the extension01and02.

Answer: A,C

Which two items are required for an administrator to successfully create a vSphere reservation? (Choose two.)

A. A reservation policy

B. A business group

C. A compute resource

D. A network profile

Answer: A,D

Which two areas of the vRealize Automation User Interface could a Fabric Administrator examine to determine current consumption of compute and storage resources? (Choose two.)

A. Infrastructure > Compute Resources

B. Infrastructure > Reservation Policies

C. Home

D. Administration > Business Groups

Answer: A,D

What is required to allow an XaaS blueprint to provision objects that can be managed from the Items tab?

A. A resource action has been created.

B. A machine blueprint has been created.

C. A software component has beencreated.

D. A custom resource has been created.

Answer: A

An approval policy has been created for use with a catalog item named CentOSWeb. The item is assigned to the LinuxServers service which is included in the current entitlement. The approval policy should NOT be triggered for any of the other current or future items in the LinuxServers service.Which three steps would assign the approval policy to the CentOSWeb item and produce the minimum number of entitlements? (Choose three.)

A. Create a new entitlement.

B. Confirm that the entitlement is active.

C. Add theCentOSWebitem to the entitlement underEntitled Items.

D. Add the approval policy to theCentOSWebitem.

E. Add theLinuxServersservice underEntitled Services.

Answer: B,C,D

Which two components are delivered by a load-balanced vRealize Automation virtual appliance? (Choose two.)

A. Proxy Agent

B. DEM Worker

C. Identity Manager

D. vRealize Orchestrator

Answer: C,D

Which three scenarios are available for the IaaS database installation in a distributed vRealize Automation environment? (Choose three.)

A. Prepare an empty database and use theinstaller to populate the database schema.

B. Prepare an empty database and download the database schema from the appliance.

C. Create scripts for the installation wizard to use in creating the database.

D. Use the installation wizard to create the database.

E. Create the database using the provided database scripts.

Answer: A,D,E

What is the correct method for adjusting an existing approval policy that is assigned?

A. Edit the existing policy and update the policy version number.

B. Copy the policy, edit the copy, and assign the new copy of the policy.

C. Create a new policy, delete the old policy, then assign the new policy.

D. Export the policy, edit in an XML editor, and import the policy.

Answer: B

What is required to allow an XaaS blueprint to provision objects that can be managed from the Items tab?

A. A resource action has been created.

B. A machine blueprint has been created.

C. A software component has beencreated.

D. A custom resource has been created.

Answer: A

A compute resource in a fabric group has 100 GB of memory.

The following memory reservations were created from the compute resource:

Business Group A: 60 GB

Business Group B: 60 GB

What would be the expected result of this configuration?

A. Both business groups will compete for memory resources.

B. Both business groups will be guaranteed 50 GB of memory

C. Business group A will be guaranteed 60 GB of memory

D. The configuration will result in an error.

Answer: C

The vRealize Orchestrator Server Configuration for XaaS activity needs to be pointed to an external server for all current and future tenants. The default server configuration is currently in use.

Which two options accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A. Log into the default tenant as a system administrator.

B. Configure the external vRO connection under theInfrastructuretab.

C. Log into the default tenant as a tenant administrator.

D. Configure the external vRO connection under theAdministrationtab.

Answer: A,D

Which two components are delivered by a load-balanced vRealize Automation virtual appliance? (Choose two.)

A. Proxy Agent

B. DEM Worker

C. Identity Manager

D. vRealize Orchestrator

Answer: C,D

Passcert is the website that provides all candidates with IT certification exam dumps and can help all candidates pass their exam with ease. Passcert IT expert edits VCP7-CMA certification 2V0-731 dumps|Passcert together on the basis of flexibly using the experiences of forefathers, thereby writing the best VCP7-CMA certification 2V0-731 dumps|Passcert. The VCP7-CMA certification 2V0-731 dumps|Passcert include all questions that can appear in the real exam. So it can guarantee you must pass your exam at the first time.

The VCP7-CMA certification 2V0-731 dumps|Passcert make you gain knowledge and improve your skills in the VMware area. There are lots of ways of getting the VCP7-CMA certification 2V0-731 dumps|Passcert. However, most candidates choose Passcert VCP7-CMA certification 2V0-731 dumps|Passcert to be their study guide. Passcert VCP7-CMA certification 2V0-731 dumps|Passcert are designed to help candidates learn VMware knowledge better. VCP7-CMA certification 2V0-731 dumps|Passcert are a great way to improve a candidate

For the most effective and accurate 2V0-731 exam guidance and preparation, the customers can take our exam solutions to enjoy a 100% success rate. The solution of 2V0-731 exam is available in the form of PDF version which can be easily downloaded and used when needed by the customers in their computers, tablets or laptops. The PDF version also contains the complete questions and answers and the customers can have a perfect learning material in this way.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *